Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guides and Tutorials: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
! {{Sprite|Highly Combustible Box}}<br />[[Guide:Highly Combustible Box|Highly Combustible Box]]
! {{Sprite|Highly Combustible Box}}<br />[[Guide:Highly Combustible Box|Highly Combustible Box]]
! {{Sprite|Fishing Rod}}<br />[[Guide:Fishing|Fishing]]
! {{Sprite|Fishing Rod}}<br />[[Guide:Fishing|Fishing]]
! {{Sprite|Rainbowfish}}<br />[[Guide:Fish Training|Fish Training]]
! {{Sprite|Hero Portrait - Buddy}}<br />[[Account]]
! {{Sprite|Hero Portrait - Buddy}}<br />[[Account]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Mini-Mod}}<br />[[Scams|Types of Scams]]
! {{Sprite|Mini-Mod}}<br />[[Scams|Types of Scams]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Silkworm}}<br />[[Guide:Silkworm Care|Silkworm Care]]
! {{Sprite|Silkworm}}<br />[[Guide:Silkworm Care|Silkworm Care]]
! {{Sprite|Crime In Progress}}<br />[[Guide:Villains|Villains]]
! {{Sprite|Crime In Progress}}<br />[[Guide:Villains|Villains]]
! {{Sprite|Sewing Machine}}<br />[[Guide:Sewing|Sewing]]
! {{Sprite|Sewing Machine}}<br />[[Guide:Sewing|Sewing]]
! {{Sprite|Home Oven}}<br />[[Guide:Cooking|Cooking]]
! {{Sprite|Home Oven}}<br />[[Guide:Cooking|Cooking]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Red Crystal}}<br />[[Guide:Crystals|Crystals]]
! {{Sprite|Red Crystal}}<br />[[Guide:Crystals|Crystals]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Dino DNA Strand G-137}}<br />[[Guide:DNA Combinations|DNA Combinations]]
! {{Sprite|Dino DNA Strand G-137}}<br />[[Guide:DNA Combinations|DNA Combinations]]
! {{Sprite|Steampunk Sprocket}}<br />[[Guide:Steam|Steam]]
! {{Sprite|Steampunk Sprocket}}<br />[[Guide:Steam|Steam]]

Revision as of 15:58, 8 June 2020

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

Growtopia features many modes of gameplay which may appear to be confusing at first. This article compiles all the guides and tutorials that players need to understand how the game mechanics function.

Growtorials

Growtorials is a mini-series in the Growtopia Official YouTube channel. The tutorials can also be accessed in-game, via the Help section in the Menu.

The videos can be found here.

Guides

The Growtopia Wiki contains a wide variety of specific guides to aide players in their gameplay.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Surgery
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Star Voyage
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png
Splicing
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Treasure Hunting
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Combining
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Forging
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Highly Combustible Box
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Fishing
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Fish Training
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Account
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Types of Scams
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Silkworm Care
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Villains
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Sewing
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Cooking
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Crystals
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
DNA Combinations
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Steam
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Mines