St. Patrick's Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heather Bush}} | |{{ItemLink|Heather Bush}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moss-Covered Stone}} | |||
|A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}} | ||
| | |Donate rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Money Tree}} | ||
Revision as of 14:36, 16 March 2019
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 15th St. Patrick's Week! Dear Growtopians, Get ready for all the green you can handle and many merry jigs as we celebrate St. Patrick with brand-new items and lots of luck! For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! Also, important note: We've changed how the Daily Challenge works for Blarney Worlds: Repeating the same world over and over won't give you more points past the first run - now you'll have to complete at least SIX unique Blarney worlds before you can get points from one you've already finished! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include: