St. Patrick's Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}} | |{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}} | ||
| | |A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Minilith Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Minilith Stone}} | ||
| | |A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy}} | |||
|A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heather Bush}} | |{{ItemLink|Heather Bush}} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}} | |{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}} | ||
|Donate rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]] . | |Donate rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]] . | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}} | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}} | ||
| | |Donate rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]] . | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}} | |{{ItemLink|Money Gun}} | ||
| | |Donate rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]] . | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | [[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 16 March 2019
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 15th St. Patrick's Week! Dear Growtopians, Get ready for all the green you can handle and many merry jigs as we celebrate St. Patrick with brand-new items and lots of luck! For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! Also, important note: We've changed how the Daily Challenge works for Blarney Worlds: Repeating the same world over and over won't give you more points past the first run - now you'll have to complete at least SIX unique Blarney worlds before you can get points from one you've already finished! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include: