Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Spring Clash (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''Spring Clash''' is an update which was introduced on 1 March 2019. The update introduced the [[Spring Clash]] to the game.
The '''Spring Clash''' is an update which was introduced on 1 March 2019. The update introduced the [[Spring Clash/2019|first]] [[Spring Clash]] in the game.


==New Items==
==New Items==
Line 15: Line 15:
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Foppy 4.0}}
|Obtainable from having used a [[14-Day Free Subscription Token]] or a [[365-Day Premium Subscription Token]] at the start of the March 2019.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Shamrock}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Shamrock}}

Revision as of 12:42, 2 March 2019

The Spring Clash is an update which was introduced on 1 March 2019. The update introduced the first Spring Clash in the game.

New Items

New items introduced in this update include:

Spring Awards

See this page.

Spring Clash Rewards Store

See the first and second branch in this page.

Other Items

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foppy 4.0 Obtainable from having used a 14-Day Free Subscription Token or a 365-Day Premium Subscription Token at the start of the March 2019.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Shamrock Obtainable from purchasing the March 2019 Monthly Bundle IAP.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Morty the Gray Elephant Obtainable from purchasing Morty the Elephant, the Item Of The Month for March 2019, in the Store for 200,000 gems.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Morty the Pink Elephant Obtainable from purchasing Morty the Elephant, the Item Of The Month for March 2019, in the Store for 200,000 gems.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Morty the Orange Elephant Obtainable from purchasing Morty the Elephant, the Item Of The Month for March 2019, in the Store for 200,000 gems.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Morty the Diamond Elephant Obtainable from purchasing Morty the Elephant, the Item Of The Month for March 2019, in the Store for 200,000 gems.