Euphoria: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Minor rewording. |
Consequeious (talk | contribs) added anni. skyrocket(the points is around 10%) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Screamer}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Screamer}} | ||
|1,500 | |1,500 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{ItemLink|Anniversary Skyrocket}} | |||
|500(unconfirmed) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:06, 11 January 2020
Euphoria is an in-game event which was added on Anniversary Week 2019.
Mechanics
Consuming certain party consumables helps contribute to an Euphoria.
Party Started
A Party Started event occurs when a total of 1,500 points have been earned in a world. When this happens, the weather of the world will change into that of Weather Machine - Party's. This event won't stop until all players have left the world.
Euphoria
A Euphoria event occurs when a total of 5,500 points have been earned in a world. When this happens, all players in the world who have contributed at least 200 points will be given a Golden Party-In-A-Box. Just like Party Started, Euphoria will not stop until the world is completely empty.
Gallery
-
A large banner which appears when the Party Started stage has been reached. A closed Party-In-A-Box can be seen in the image.
-
A large banner which appears when the Euphoria stage has been reached. An opened Party-In-A-Box can be seen in the image.