Heartsword: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartsword}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heartsword}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heartsword|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Heartsword|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heartstaff|1|Heartsword|1|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 3 September 2021
Taken from the personal armory of the King and Queen of Heart, this sword is capable of slicing through all but the saddest thoughts and bringing joy to even the most melancholy of hearts!
PropertiesData| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hand - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #8AC5DB #CF3F44 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
The Heartsword is an unsplicable hand item which was added on Valentine's Week 2019.
Function
When equipped, it grants the Punch Damage: Heart mod which allows the player to break blocks faster.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
A player with the Heartsword equipped