Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Valentine's Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Column}}
|By harvesting its tree, which can be made by splicing a [[Heartcastle Stone|Heartcastle Stone Seed]] with a [[Rune Carved Stone Pillar|Rune Carved Stone Pillar Seed]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Gate}}
Line 27: Line 30:
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}}
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}}
|Drops from mixing a [[Heartstaff]], a [[Heartsword]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Drops from mixing a [[Heartstaff]], a [[Heartsword]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Column}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing a [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone}}

Revision as of 22:03, 12 February 2019

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

February 8th: Valentine's Week!

Hello Growtopians!

Our Chinese New Year festivities have ended and Valentine's Week has begun! It's that precious time when true love blooms, secret admirers reveal their feelings, and blocks - not hearts - are broken! To celebrate, we've added lots of romantic new items, plus the chance to spread the love with Valentine's cards! Together, we can bring joy to the hearts of every Growtopian!

XOXO. Happy gaming, everyone!

-The Growtopia Team

New items include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartcastle Column By harvesting its tree, which can be made by splicing a Heartcastle Stone Seed with a Rune Carved Stone Pillar Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartcastle Gate By harvesting its tree, which can be made by splicing a Heartcastle Stone Seed with a Adventure Idol Gate Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartcastle Turret By harvesting its tree, which can be made by splicing a Heartcastle Stone Seed with a Heartcastle Stone Background Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heartstaff Drops from mixing a Heartstaff, 200 Candy Heart and a Golden Heart Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heartsword Drops from mixing a Heartsword, 200 Candy Heart and a Golden Heart Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stained Glass Heartwings Drops from mixing a Heartstaff, a Heartsword and a Golden Heart Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartcastle Stone By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartcastle Stone Background By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartking's Crown By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartking's Robes By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartqueen's Crown By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartqueen's Robes By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstaff By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartsword By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.