Valentine's Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}} | |||
|By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartsword}} | |||
|By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Column}} | |||
|By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Gate}} | |||
|By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone}} | ||
|By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone Background}} | |||
|By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Turret}} | |||
|By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartking's Crown}} | |||
|By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 20: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heartqueen's Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Heartqueen's Crown}} | ||
|By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartqueen's Robes}} | |||
|By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartstaff}} | |||
|By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 52: | ||
|By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}} | ||
|By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |By purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
[[Category:Valentine's Week]] | [[Category:Valentine's Week]] | ||
Revision as of 12:08, 8 February 2019
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 8th: Valentine's Week! Hello Growtopians! Our Chinese New Year festivities have ended and Valentine's Week has begun! It's that precious time when true love blooms, secret admirers reveal their feelings, and blocks - not hearts - are broken! To celebrate, we've added lots of romantic new items, plus the chance to spread the love with Valentine's cards! Together, we can bring joy to the hearts of every Growtopian! XOXO. Happy gaming, everyone! -The Growtopia Team |
New items include: