Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Dragon Soul: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|The mystic strength of the smallest of dragon is too much for even the afterlife to handle! This bit mindlessly through our world. Perhaps you could give it purpose...?|}}
{{Item|The mystic strength of the smallest of dragon is too much for even the afterlife to handle! This bit mindlessly through our world. Perhaps you could give it purpose...?|Fire}}
{{RecipeProvider|Stone}}
{{RecipeProvider|Stone}}
The '''Dragon Soul''' is an unsplicable component which was added in the [[Dragon Invasion]] update.
The '''Dragon Soul''' is an unsplicable component which was added in the [[Dragon Invasion]] update.
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="width:25%" |Item
! style="width:25%" |Item
! style="width:40%" |Recipes
! style="width:40%" |Recipes
|-
 
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Chestplate}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Chestplate}}

Revision as of 22:52, 25 August 2020

id:Dragon Soul

The Dragon Soul is an unsplicable component which was added in the Dragon Invasion update.

Function

Below is a list of items which can possibly be made by combining Dragon Souls with other items.

Item Recipes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Chestplate Can be obtained by mixing 200 Rune Stone + 1 Dragon Soul + 10 Plate Mail in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Greaves Can be obtained by mixing 200 Rune Stone + 1 Dragon Soul + 10 Plate Greaves in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Helm Can be obtained by mixing 200 Rune Stone + 1 Dragon Soul + 10 Knight Helmet in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Sabatons Can be obtained by mixing 200 Rune Stone + 1 Dragon Soul + 10 Zombie-Stompin' Boots in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Spear Can be obtained by mixing 200 Rune Stone + 10 Dragon Soul + 50 Stone Spear in any Chemical Combiner.