Dragon Invasion: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Redirected page to Updates in 2019/February#4 February |
m Reverted edits by Librarian Bird (talk) to last version by Neblade |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | |||
{{Gazette|February 4th: Dragon Invasion! | |||
Hello Growtopians, | |||
Can you hear it? The beating of wings, the roaring of fire? DRAGONS are coming, and they want our treasure! Collect all-new scaly beasts, glittering armor, toasted villages, and more as the Dragon Invasion arrives and sets its sights on those Treasure Blasts of ours! | |||
- The Growtopia Team|2019-02-04_10_29_23-Dragon_Invasion_Update_Dev_Diary.png}} | |||
==New Items== | |||
New items include: | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:25%" |Items | |||
! style="width:40%" |Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Egg}} | |||
|Has a chance to drop from breaking a [[Hidden Treasure]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Egg}} | |||
|Can be obtained by mixing 1 [[Stone Egg]] + 200 [[Lava]] + 1 [[Boss Goo]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Void Egg}} | |||
|Can be obtained by mixing 1 [[Stone Egg]] + 200 [[Lava]] + 1 [[Wriggling Tentacle]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Egg}} | |||
|Can be obtained by mixing 1 [[Stone Egg]] + 200 [[Lava]] + 1 [[Head Bangin' Steel Wolf]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Ghost Egg}} | |||
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on a placed [[Ghost Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Stone Egg}} | |||
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on a placed [[Stone Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Void Egg}} | |||
|Can be created (in placed form) using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on a placed [[Void Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Water Egg}} | |||
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on a placed [[Water Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Face Smudges}} | |||
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Mud Glob|Mud Glob Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Background}} | |||
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Red Wood Wall|Red Wood Wall Seed]] [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Door}} | |||
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing an unknown seed with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Fence}} | |||
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Rustic Fence|Rustic Fence Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Roof}} | |||
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Wooden Platform|Wooden Platform Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Wall}} | |||
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing an unknown seed with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Window}} | |||
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Wooden Window|Wooden Window Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Hat}} | |||
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Terracotta Pot|Terracotta Pot Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Pants}} | |||
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Super_Crate_Box|Super Crate Box Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Shirt}} | |||
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Happy Joy Plaque|Happy Joy Plaque Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Shoes}} | |||
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Crappy Sign|Crappy Sign Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Dragon}} | |||
|Has a chance to drop from hatching a [[Void Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Glass}} | |||
|Can be obtained by burning 20 [[Obsidian]]s in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Chestplate}} | |||
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone ]] + 1 [[Dragon Soul]] + 10 [[Plate Mail]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Greaves}} | |||
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone ]] + 1 [[Dragon Soul]] + 10 [[Plate Greaves]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Helm}} | |||
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone ]] + 1 [[Dragon Soul]] + 10 [[Knight Helmet]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Sabatons}} | |||
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone]] + 1 [[Dragon Soul]] + 10 [[Zombie-Stompin' Boots]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Spear}} | |||
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone ]] + 10 [[Dragon Soul]] + 50 [[Stone Spear]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}} | |||
|Can be obtained by mixing 10 [[Rune Stone]] + 10 [[Dragon Glass]] + 1 [[Table Lamp]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Mirror}} | |||
|Can be obtained by mixing 20 [[Rune Stone]] + 10 [[Dragon Glass]] + 1 [[Bathroom Mirror]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Soul}} | |||
|Has a chance to drop from hatching a [[Stone Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Throne}} | |||
|Can be obtained by mixing 20 [[Rune Stone]] + 10 [[Dragon Glass]] + 1 [[Skeletal Throne]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from fishing with a [[Whizmo Gizmo]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle Charm}} | |||
|Can be obtained from completing the training of a Level 10 [[Dragon Turtle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emergency Dragon Claw}} | |||
|Has a chance to drop from hatching a [[Stone Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Dragon Charm}} | |||
|Has a chance to drop from hatching a [[Ghost Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gourmet Dragon Claw}} | |||
|Has a chance to drop from hatching a [[Stone Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jormungandr}} | |||
|Has a chance to drop from hatching a [[Water Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Dragon Knight's Wings}} | |||
|Can be obtained from completing the Quest For The Sky from the [[Legendary Wizard]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Dragon Claw}} | |||
|Has a chance to drop from hatching a [[Stone Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Dragon Claw}} | |||
|Has a chance to drop from hatching a [[Stone Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super-Dragon Mask}} | |||
|Has a chance to drop from hatching a [[Stone Egg]]. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | [[Category:Monthly Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
Revision as of 12:21, 1 April 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 4th: Dragon Invasion! Hello Growtopians, Can you hear it? The beating of wings, the roaring of fire? DRAGONS are coming, and they want our treasure! Collect all-new scaly beasts, glittering armor, toasted villages, and more as the Dragon Invasion arrives and sets its sights on those Treasure Blasts of ours! - The Growtopia Team |
New Items
New items include: