Chinese New Year/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Temple Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Chinese Temple Awning}} | ||
|Consume a [[Fortune Cookie]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Lucky Token}} | |||
|Consume a [[Fortune Cookie]]. | |Consume a [[Fortune Cookie]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:11, 1 February 2019
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 1st: Happy Chinese New Year! Dear Growtopians, It's time to rejoice in one of the world's most celebrated events: the Chinese New Year! Have a fun and fortunate time with family and friends, and make sure you enjoy all the new blocks and items we've added (and those scrumptious cookies)! That's not all!The new Item of the Month is here to kick off February (and maybe even hint at its update)! Stand up to your enemies and unleash the warrior within the new Dragon Warrior's Shield (available in random colours)! The month has just started and more suprises are coming, so stay tuned! Enjoy the festival, and Gong Xi Fa Cai! -The Growtopia Team |
New items include: