Template:News: Difference between revisions
Template page
More actions
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| featureLink3= | | featureLink3= | ||
| The page name that will open when user clicked on the 3rd Feature image. Leave blank to hide it. | | The page name that will open when user clicked on the 3rd Feature image. Leave blank to hide it. | ||
|- | |||
| communityLink1= | |||
| The link that will open when user clicked on the 1st Community image. Leave blank to hide it. | |||
|- | |||
| communityLink2= | |||
| The link that will open when user clicked on the 2nd Community image. Leave blank to hide it. | |||
|- | |||
| communityLink3= | |||
| The link that will open when user clicked on the 3rd Community image. Leave blank to hide it. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 06:53, 8 March 2020
Usage:
{{News|Date|Title|Content|Forum Link|[Parameters=]}}
Parameters:
| Parameter | Meaning |
|---|---|
| bannerLink= | The page name that will open when user clicked on the banner. Leave blank to hide it. |
| featureLink1= | The page name that will open when user clicked on the 1st Feature image. Leave blank to hide it. |
| featureLink2= | The page name that will open when user clicked on the 2nd Feature image. Leave blank to hide it. |
| featureLink3= | The page name that will open when user clicked on the 3rd Feature image. Leave blank to hide it. |
| communityLink1= | The link that will open when user clicked on the 1st Community image. Leave blank to hide it. |
| communityLink2= | The link that will open when user clicked on the 2nd Community image. Leave blank to hide it. |
| communityLink3= | The link that will open when user clicked on the 3rd Community image. Leave blank to hide it. |