Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Template:RecipeBreak/doc: Difference between revisions

Template page
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
LightSwitch (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
| rowspan=4 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Chi</span>
| rowspan=4 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Chi</span>
|'''Earth'''
|'''Earth'''
|{{AchievementSprite|101}} Earth chi
|{{AchievementSprite|101}} Earth Chi
|-
|-
|'''Fire'''
|'''Fire'''
|{{AchievementSprite|102}} Fire chi
|{{AchievementSprite|102}} Fire Chi
|-
|-
|'''Wind'''
|'''Wind'''
|{{AchievementSprite|103}} Wind chi
|{{AchievementSprite|103}} Wind Chi
|-
|-
|'''Water'''
|'''Water'''
|{{AchievementSprite|104}} Water chi
|{{AchievementSprite|104}} Water Chi
|-
|-
| rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Day</span>
| rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Day</span>
|'''Monday'''
|'''Monday'''
|On Monday
|Monday
|-
|-
|'''Tuesday'''
|'''Tuesday'''
|On Tuesday
|Tuesday
|-
|'''Wednesday'''
|Wednesday
|-
|-
|'''Thursday'''
|'''Thursday'''
|On Thursday
|Thursday
|-
|'''Wednesday'''
|On Wednesday
|-
|-
|'''Friday'''
|'''Friday'''
|On Friday
|Friday
|-
|-
|'''Saturday'''
|'''Saturday'''
|On Saturday
|Saturday
|-
|-
|'''Sunday'''
|'''Sunday'''
|On Sunday
|Sunday
|-
|-
| rowspan=3 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Event</span>
| rowspan=3 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Event</span>
Line 55: Line 55:
|'''Valentine'''
|'''Valentine'''
|During [[Valentine's Week]]
|During [[Valentine's Week]]
|-
| rowspan=3 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Item</span>
|'''Boat'''
|{{ItemLink|Long Boat}}
|-
|'''Treasure'''
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Treasure}}
|-
|'''Castle'''
|{{ItemLink|Banquet Dining Chair}}, {{ItemLink|Banquet Table}} or {{ItemLink|Royal Gilt Bathtub}}
|}
|}
==='''Example:'''===
==='''Example:'''===
{{RecipeBreak|Earth}}
{{RecipeBreak|Earth}}
<br>
<br>
{{RecipeBreak|Friday}}
{{RecipeBreak|Friday}}

Revision as of 07:40, 9 April 2020

Description:

Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from breaking an item with specified chi, from breaking any item on specified day of the week or by breaking any item on Thanksgiving Week.

Usage:

{{RecipeBreak|Value}}
Possible Values
Parameter Value Meaning
Chi Earth https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Earth Chi
Fire https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Fire Chi
Wind https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Wind Chi
Water https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Water Chi
Day Monday Monday
Tuesday Tuesday
Wednesday Wednesday
Thursday Thursday
Friday Friday
Saturday Saturday
Sunday Sunday
Event Any During Thanksgiving Week
Any2 During Lunar New Year
Valentine During Valentine's Week
Item Boat https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Long Boat
Treasure https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hidden Treasure
Castle https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Banquet Dining Chair, https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Banquet Table or https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Gilt Bathtub

Example:


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•   Any block on a Friday