Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Template:RecipeBreak/doc: Difference between revisions

Template page
HealLV (talk | contribs)
m Protected "Template:RecipeBreak/doc": Template (‎[edit=sysop] (indefinite) ‎[move=sysop] (indefinite))
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 46: Line 46:
|On Sunday
|On Sunday
|-
|-
| rowspan=1 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Event</span>
| rowspan=3 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Event</span>
|'''Thanksgiving'''
|'''Any'''
|During [[Thanksgiving Week]]
|During [[Thanksgiving Week]]
|-
|-
|'''Any2'''
|During [[Lunar New Year]]
|-
|'''Valentine'''
|During [[Valentine's Week]]
|}
|}
==='''Example:'''===
==='''Example:'''===

Revision as of 01:47, 16 February 2020

Description:

Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from breaking an item with specified chi, from breaking any item on specified day of the week or by breaking any item on Thanksgiving Week.

Usage:

{{RecipeBreak|Value}}
Possible Values
Parameter Value Meaning
Chi Earth https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Earth chi
Fire https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Fire chi
Wind https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Wind chi
Water https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Water chi
Day Monday On Monday
Tuesday On Tuesday
Thursday On Thursday
Wednesday On Wednesday
Friday On Friday
Saturday On Saturday
Sunday On Sunday
Event Any During Thanksgiving Week
Any2 During Lunar New Year
Valentine During Valentine's Week

Example:


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•   Any block on a Friday