Music: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''EXIT''' theme music by Cory Mollenhour.<br />[[GHX Speaker]]s feature this music. | '''EXIT''' theme music by Cory Mollenhour.<br />[[GHX Speaker]]s feature this music. | ||
|[[File:About theme.ogg]] | |[[File:About theme.ogg]] | ||
|- | |||
|Bagpipes | |||
|[[Bagpipes]] feature this music. | |||
|[[File:Bagpipes.ogg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Battle Theme | |Battle Theme | ||
| Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Campfire]]s feature this music. | |[[Campfire]]s feature this music. | ||
|[[File:Campfire.ogg]] | |[[File:Campfire.ogg]] | ||
|- | |||
|Conga Bongos | |||
|[[Bongo Drum]] feature this music. | |||
|[[File:Conga bongos.ogg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cumbia | |Cumbia | ||
| Line 79: | Line 87: | ||
|[[Love Birds]] feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. | |[[Love Birds]] feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. | ||
|[[File:Love birds.ogg]] | |[[File:Love birds.ogg]] | ||
|- | |||
|Mex Trumpet (Mexican Trumpet) | |||
|[[Trumpet]] feature this music. | |||
|[[File:Mex trumpet.ogg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Music Box | |Music Box | ||
Revision as of 07:52, 22 June 2020
This page records the music used in Growtopia, which is mainly composed by Cory Mollenhour.
List of Music
| Music Name | Description | Listen |
|---|---|---|
| About Theme |
EXIT theme music by Cory Mollenhour. |
|
| Bagpipes | Bagpipes feature this music. | |
| Battle Theme | Game Generators and Flatscreen TVs feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. | |
| Boombox | Boomboxes feature this music. | |
| Campfire | Campfires feature this music. | |
| Conga Bongos | Bongo Drum feature this music. | |
| Cumbia | Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during Cinco De Mayo Week. Olmec Heads also feature this music. |
|
| Upbeat (Dabstep) | Dabstep Low Top Sneakers and Floating Speakers feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. | |
| Death Metal Radio | Death Metal Radios feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. | |
| Digital Rain | Weather Machine - Digital Rain features this music by Cory Mollenhour. | |
| Disco | Dancemaster's Crowns feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. | |
| Loop Disco | Disco Balls feature this music. | |
| Doctor | Head Bangin' Steel Wolves feature this music. | |
| Dubstep | Robots Want Dubstep feature this music. | |
| Funtime | Calliopes feature this music. | |
| Get Ready | Crime Fighting features this music. | |
| Hula | Hula Bobbleheads feature this music. | |
| Jazz | Victrolas feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. | |
| Loony Song | Jack O' Lanterns feature this music. | |
| Love Birds | Love Birds feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. | |
| Mex Trumpet (Mexican Trumpet) | Trumpet feature this music. | |
| Music Box | Music Boxes feature this music. | |
| Naughty Princess | Note Blocks feature this music. | |
| Below is the first version of the Naughty Princess track. | ||
| Old Timey | Olde Timey Radios feature this music. | |
| Paddy's Day | Players can hear this music by Cory Mollenhour while they are at the world selection menu during St. Patrick's Week, or in a world with an active Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day. | |
| Spooky Tiki | Pinedeliers feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. | |
| Startopia Galactic Nexus Theme | Players can hear this music by Cory Mollenhour while they are on a star voyage in the Galactic Nexus. | |
| Startopia Theme | Players can hear this music by Cory Mollenhour while they are on a star voyage in all areas but the Galactic Nexus. | |
| Suspended | This music is played during the last minute before the server restarts, usually for an update. | |
| Theme | The title screen features this music by Cory Mollenhour. | |
| Theme3 | Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during Harvest Festival. Musical Gongs also feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. |
|
| Theme4 | Players could hear this music by Cory Mollenhour while they are at the world selection menu when the Firefighter Pack was released. | |
| Tsirhc ("Christ" spelled backwards) | Players can hear this music by Cory Mollenhour while they are at the world selection menu during WinterFest. | |
| Unspeakable | Military Radios feature this music. | |
| Western | Televisions feature this music. | |
| Wind Chimes | Harmonic Chimes feature this music. | |
| Ykoops ("Spooky" spelled backwards) | Players can hear this music by Cory Mollenhour while they are at the world selection menu during Halloween. | |
| You Row | Party Boomboxes and Party Blasters feature this music. |
Gallery
-
The composer of Growtopia, Cory Mollenhour