Music: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[Head Bangin' Steel Wolf]] feature this music. | |[[Head Bangin' Steel Wolf]] feature this music. | ||
|[[File:Doctor.ogg]] | |[[File:Doctor.ogg]] | ||
|- | |||
|Dubstep | |||
|[[Robot Wants Dubstep]] feature this music. | |||
|[[File:Loopport_dubstep.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Funtime | |||
|[[Calliope]]s feature this music. | |||
|[[File:Funtime.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Get Ready | |||
|[[Villains|Crime Fighting]] features this music. | |||
|[[File:Get ready.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hula | |||
|[[Hula Bobblehead]]s feature this music. | |||
|[[File:Hula.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Victrola]]s feature this music. | |||
|[[File:Jazz_loop.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Loony Song | |||
|[[Jack O' Lantern]]s feature this music. | |||
|[[File:Loonysong.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Love Birds | |||
|[[Love Birds]] feature this music. | |||
|[[File:Love birds.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Music Box | |||
|[[Music Box]]es feature this music. | |||
|[[File:Music box.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|Naughty Princess | |||
|[[Note Block]]s feature this music. | |||
|[[File:Naughty_princess.ogg]] | |||
|- | |||
|The first version of this music. | |||
|[[File:Naughty_princess_old.ogg]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Music Blocks]] | [[Category:Music Blocks]] | ||
Revision as of 10:27, 9 January 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.This page records the music used in Growtopia, which is mainly composed by Cory Mollenhour.
List of Music
| Music Name | Description | Listen |
|---|---|---|
| About Theme | EXIT theme music. GHX Speakers feature this music. |
|
| Battle Theme | Game Generators and Flatscreen TVs feature this music. | |
| Boombox | Boomboxes feature this music. | |
| Campfire | Campfires feature this music. | |
| Cumbia | EXIT theme music during Cinco De Mayo Week. Olmec Heads feature this music. |
|
| Dabstep / Upbeat | Dabstep Low Top Sneakers and Floating Speakers feature this music. | |
| Death Metal Radio | Death Metal Radios feature this music. | |
| Digital Rain | Weather Machine - Digital Rain features this music. | |
| Disco | Dancemaster's Crowns feature this music. | |
| Loop Disco | Disco Balls feature this music. | |
| Doctor | Head Bangin' Steel Wolf feature this music. | |
| Dubstep | Robot Wants Dubstep feature this music. | |
| Funtime | Calliopes feature this music. | |
| Get Ready | Crime Fighting features this music. | |
| Hula | Hula Bobbleheads feature this music. | |
| Jazz | Victrolas feature this music. | |
| Loony Song | Jack O' Lanterns feature this music. | |
| Love Birds | Love Birds feature this music. | |
| Music Box | Music Boxes feature this music. | |
| Naughty Princess | Note Blocks feature this music. | |
| The first version of this music. |