Anniversary Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Floating Speaker}} | |{{ItemLink|Floating Speaker}} | ||
|You must have level 100 and play Growtopia 5 years or 6000 hours to get [[Floating Speaker]] | |You must have level 100 and play Growtopia 5 years or 6000 hours to get [[Floating Speaker]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glowstick Launcher}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:Anniversary Party]] | [[Category:Anniversary Party]] | ||
Revision as of 10:24, 4 January 2019
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
|
January 4th: Anniversary Week Begins! Congratulations, Growtopians! January 4th starts our SIXTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this date along with all of your friends! Unique and awesome party items will be making random appearances in your worlds - see if you can nab all the key pieces to an ultimate party and help us rejoice on this special date! Let's kick this celebration into Euphoria ! |
New items introduced include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Amazing Hexagon - 6th Anniversary Block | Complete any Daily Bonuses. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Cake | Only obtained from purchasing January
2019's Monthly Bundle. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png |
You must have level 100 and play Growtopia 5 years or 6000 hours to get Floating Speaker |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png |
Unknown |