Treasure Hunt (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Round Shield}} | |{{ItemLink|Round Shield}} | ||
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | |Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Frozen Cliffs}} | |||
|Rare prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Huginn and Muninn - Odin's Ravens}} | |{{ItemLink|Huginn and Muninn - Odin's Ravens}} | ||
Revision as of 01:38, 5 January 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
January 2nd: January Updates! Hello Growtopians, The New Year has arrived, and awesome updates have joined it! Template:ItemImage Search icy ruins for long-lost treasures of the past! Ancient maps and mysterious fragments await - use their clues to find the treasures of the gods scattered throughout Growtopia! Template:ItemImage A new Winter Clash Branch is now available along with a final Legendary Item. Get your anomalizers ready to unlock all the fantastic Winter prizes! Template:ItemImage The New Item of the Month: Hovernator Drone - a new leash that follows you around, buzz-bombs your targets, and comes in different colors! Happy New Year, everyone! - The Growtopia Team |
The Treasure Hunt Update was introduced on 2 January 2019.
New Items
Maps
Others
Riddle Solving
For more information on using the maps, visit this guide.