Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Treasure Hunt (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Neblade (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 92: Line 92:
|{{ItemLink|Round Shield}}
|{{ItemLink|Round Shield}}
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]].
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Frozen Cliffs}}
|Rare prize from a [[Treasure Map]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Huginn and Muninn - Odin's Ravens}}
|{{ItemLink|Huginn and Muninn - Odin's Ravens}}

Revision as of 01:38, 5 January 2019

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

January 2nd: January Updates!

Hello Growtopians,

The New Year has arrived, and awesome updates have joined it!

Template:ItemImage Search icy ruins for long-lost treasures of the past! Ancient maps and mysterious fragments await - use their clues to find the treasures of the gods scattered throughout Growtopia!

Template:ItemImage A new Winter Clash Branch is now available along with a final Legendary Item. Get your anomalizers ready to unlock all the fantastic Winter prizes!

Template:ItemImage The New Item of the Month: Hovernator Drone - a new leash that follows you around, buzz-bombs your targets, and comes in different colors!

Happy New Year, everyone!

- The Growtopia Team

The Treasure Hunt Update was introduced on 2 January 2019.

New Items

Maps

Item Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Map Fragment Break any natural blocks inside a treasure-blasted world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Map Consume 100 Map Fragments.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Map of Tyr
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Map of Odin
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Map of Thor
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Map of Frigg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Map - Untouched
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Map - Magnified Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Map - Deciphered Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Map - Scanned Unknown.

Others

Item Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Blast Available in the Growtopia Store for 10,000 Gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Altar Can be found in a treasure-blasted world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen Stone Cliffs Can be found in a treasure-blasted world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glacier Background Can be found in a treasure-blasted world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hidden Treasure Can be found in a treasure-blasted world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rune Stone Can be found in a treasure-blasted world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rune Carved Stone Pillar Can be found in a treasure-blasted world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Battle Boar Possible prize from a Treasure Map.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frigg's Belt Prize from completing the Map of Frigg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Long Boat Possible prize from a Treasure Map.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Meat Possible prize from a Treasure Map.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Round Shield Possible prize from a Treasure Map.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Frozen Cliffs Rare prize from a Treasure Map.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Huginn and Muninn - Odin's Ravens Prize from completing the Map of Odin.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thor's Chariot Prize from completing the Map of Thor.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tyr's Spear Prize from completing the Map of Tyr.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eir's Healing Rune Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Battle Boar Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mjolnir Unknown.

Riddle Solving

For more information on using the maps, visit this guide.