Treasure Hunt (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==New Items== | ==New Items== | ||
==='''Maps'''=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Item | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Map Fragment}} | |||
|Break any natural blocks inside a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Treasure Map}} | |||
| rowspan="6" | Consume 100 [[Map Fragment]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Map of Tyr}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Map of Odin}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Map of Thor}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Map of Frigg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Untouched}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Magnified}} | |||
| Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Deciphered}} | |||
| Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Scanned}} | |||
| Unknown. | |||
|} | |||
==='''Others'''=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Treasure Blast}} | ||
| | | Available in the [[Growtopia Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Altar}} | |{{ItemLink|Altar}} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 72: | ||
|Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | |Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Rune Stone}} | ||
| | |Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Stone Pillar}} | |{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Stone Pillar}} | ||
|Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | |Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Battle Boar}} | |{{ItemLink|Battle Boar}} | ||
Revision as of 12:07, 4 January 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
January 2nd: January Updates! Hello Growtopians, The New Year has arrived, and awesome updates have joined it! Template:ItemImage Search icy ruins for long-lost treasures of the past! Ancient maps and mysterious fragments await - use their clues to find the treasures of the gods scattered throughout Growtopia! Template:ItemImage A new Winter Clash Branch is now available along with a final Legendary Item. Get your anomalizers ready to unlock all the fantastic Winter prizes! Template:ItemImage The New Item of the Month: Hovernator Drone - a new leash that follows you around, buzz-bombs your targets, and comes in different colors! Happy New Year, everyone! - The Growtopia Team |
The Treasure Hunt Update was introduced on 2 January 2019.
New Items
Maps
Others
Riddle Solving
For more information on using the maps, visit this guide.