Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Nutcracker: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs)
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|I'm the Nutcracker, nuts, crackers and slightly mad!|}}
{{NPC}}
The '''Nutcracker''' is an NPC that was added on [[WinterFest/2018|WinterFest 2018]]. The Nutcracker can be found on the right side of the world [[Growch|GROWCH]] and only appears during [[WinterFest]]. It is only accessible after finishing the parkour located above the world GROWCH. The '''Nutcracker''' allows players to purchase items from him for locks, similar to [[Locke The Salesman]].
{{Item|I'm the Nutcracker, nuts, crackers and slightly mad!|None}}
==Available Trades==
The '''Nutcracker''' is an unsplicable non-solid NPC block which was added as part of [[WinterFest/2018|WinterFest 2018]].
 
==Obtaining==
===GROWCH===
The Nutcracker is unobtainable by any normal means. It is, however, accessible through finishing the [[WinterFest]]-exclusive parkour located at the top of of the world [[Growch|GROWCH]].
 
==Usage==
===Shop===
In a similar manner to [[Locke The Salesman]], [[Punching|punching]] the Nutcracker opens a shop menu where exclusive items can be purchased for [[World Lock]]s.
 
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
! scope="col" | Item
! scope="col" | Item
! scope="col" | Cost
! scope="col" | Cost
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Horse}}
|20 [[World Lock]]s
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Leash}}
|30 [[World Lock]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Mask}}
Line 25: Line 40:
|5 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|5 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|}
|}
==Trivia==
*As of [[WinterFest/2019|WinterFest 2019]], the [[Ice Horse]] and [[Polar Bear Leash]] can no longer be bought from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 40,000 [[Gems|gems]] each; they are purchased from the Nutcracker for 20 and 30 [[World Lock]]s respectively.
**In addition, their recipes are not dependent on the [[Growch]]'s heart size any more.


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery>
<gallery>
Nutcra.jpg|Items that can be bought from the Nutcracker
Nutc.jpg|The Nutcracker, as seen in the world [[Growch|GROWCH]].
Nutcr.jpg|The Nutcracker's window, similar to Locke.
Nutcr.jpg|The top half of the Nutcracker's shop menu.
Nutc.jpg|The appearance of the Nutcracker.
Nutcra.jpg|The bottom half of the Nutcracker's shop menu, which contains an outdated list of items that can be bought from the Nutcracker from [[WinterFest/2018|2018]].
</gallery>
</gallery>
[[Category:NPCs]]
[[Category:NPCs]]
[[Category:Unobtainable]]
[[Category:Unobtainable]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]

Revision as of 02:51, 25 December 2019

I'm the Nutcracker, nuts, crackers and slightly mad!
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item cannot be dropped or traded.
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
ChiNone
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 20 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits
Restores after 3s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#FCD08A
#BF1F1F
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
Paint Preview

id:Nutcracker

The Nutcracker is an unsplicable non-solid NPC block which was added as part of WinterFest 2018.

Obtaining

GROWCH

The Nutcracker is unobtainable by any normal means. It is, however, accessible through finishing the WinterFest-exclusive parkour located at the top of of the world GROWCH.

Usage

Shop

In a similar manner to Locke The Salesman, punching the Nutcracker opens a shop menu where exclusive items can be purchased for World Locks.

Item Cost
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Horse 20 World Locks
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polar Bear Leash 30 World Locks
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nutcracker Mask 50 World Locks
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nutcracker Coat 50 World Locks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nutcracker Saber 2 Diamond Locks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowflake Wings of Winter 3 Diamond Locks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Snowball Launcher 4 Diamond Locks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SLaminator's Boomerang 5 Diamond Locks.

Trivia

Gallery