Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Obtained by combining 1 [[Snowflake Eyes]], 1 [[Ice Queen Winter Makeup]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |Obtained by combining 1 [[Snowflake Eyes]], 1 [[Ice Queen Winter Makeup]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Husky}} | |||
|? | |||
|Unknown Recipe | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Revision as of 11:01, 17 December 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: