Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Possible drop from breaking [[Gingerbread Block]]. | |Possible drop from breaking [[Gingerbread Block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ground Nutmeg Block}} | |||
| | |||
|Grind 25 [[Nutmeg Block]]s using a [[Food Grinder]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}} | |{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 105: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Sign}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Unknown Recipe | | | ||
Unknown Recipe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Crust Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Crust Block}} | ||
Revision as of 01:48, 16 December 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: