Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Digger's Trident}}
|{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Digger's Trident}}
|
|0
|Bought from the [[Growtoken Store]] for 200 tokens.
|Bought from the [[Growtoken Store]] for 200 tokens.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Mask}}
|
|0
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 50 [[World Lock]]s.
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 50 [[World Lock]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Coat}}
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Coat}}
|
|0
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 50 [[World Lock]]s.
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 50 [[World Lock]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Saber}}
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Saber}}
|
|0
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 2 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 2 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Wings of Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Wings of Winter}}
|
|0
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 3 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 3 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Snowball Launcher}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Snowball Launcher}}
|
|0
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 4 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 4 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slaminator's Boomerang}}
|{{ItemLink|Slaminator's Boomerang}}
|
|0
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 5 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 5 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Tree}}
|
|0
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Wonderland Foliage}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Wonderland Foliage}}
|
|0
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Long Tree Log}}
|{{ItemLink|Long Tree Log}}
|
|0
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tall Tree Log}}
|{{ItemLink|Tall Tree Log}}
|
|0
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}}
|
|0
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icy Igloo}}
|{{ItemLink|Icy Igloo}}
|
|0
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal Leash}}
|
|0
|Possible drop from successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]].
|Possible drop from successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Narwhal Tusk Staff}}
|{{ItemLink|Narwhal Tusk Staff}}
|
|0
|Possible drop from successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]].
|Possible drop from successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rugged Winter Beard}}
|{{ItemLink|Rugged Winter Beard}}
|
|0
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Queen Winter Makeup}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Queen Winter Makeup}}
|
|0
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chipmunk}}
|{{ItemLink|Chipmunk}}
|
|0
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|The Horrible Holiday Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|The Horrible Holiday Hoodie}}
|
|0
|Purchasable from the Store on Holiday Pack! for $14,99 USD.
|Purchasable from the Store on Holiday Pack! for $14,99 USD.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}}
|
|0
|Unknown Recipe
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nutmeg Block}}
|0
|Possible drop from breaking [[Gingerbread Block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snow Crust Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Snow Crust Block}}
|
|1
|Obtained from splicing {{SeedLink|Snowy Rocks Seed}} and {{SeedLink|Ice Seed}}.
|Obtained from splicing {{SeedLink|Snowy Rocks Seed}} and {{SeedLink|Ice Seed}}.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nutmeg Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}}
|
|?
|Possible drop from breaking [[Gingerbread Block]].
|Unknown Recipe
|-
 
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rock Platform}}
|2
|Unknown Recipe
|-
|-
[[Category:WinterFest]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]

Revision as of 16:36, 15 December 2018

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

December 14th: Winterfest!

Hello Growtopians,

Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends!

The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind!

- The Growtopia Team

New items introduced include:

Item Heart Size Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Poseidon's Digger's Trident 0 Bought from the Growtoken Store for 200 tokens.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nutcracker Mask 0 Purchasable from the Nutcracker for 50 World Locks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nutcracker Coat 0 Purchasable from the Nutcracker for 50 World Locks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nutcracker Saber 0 Purchasable from the Nutcracker for 2 Diamond Locks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowflake Wings of Winter 0 Purchasable from the Nutcracker for 3 Diamond Locks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Snowball Launcher 0 Purchasable from the Nutcracker for 4 Diamond Locks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngSlaminator's Boomerang 0 Purchasable from the Nutcracker for 5 Diamond Locks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Tree 0 Possible drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Wonderland Foliage 0 Possible drop from a Winterfest Cracker
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Long Tree Log 0 Possible drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tall Tree Log 0 Possible drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Snowy Cave Background 0 Possible drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Icy Igloo 0 Possible drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mr. Narwhal Leash 0 Possible drop from successfully training a Mr. Narwhal.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Narwhal Tusk Staff 0 Possible drop from successfully training a Mr. Narwhal.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rugged Winter Beard 0 Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Queen Winter Makeup 0 Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chipmunk 0 Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Horrible Holiday Hoodie 0 Purchasable from the Store on Holiday Pack! for $14,99 USD.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Snowy Cave Background 0 Possible drop from a Winterfest Cracker
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nutmeg Block 0 Possible drop from breaking Gingerbread Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Crust Block 1 Obtained from splicing Template:SeedLink and Template:SeedLink.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slime Green Hoodie ? Unknown Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngSnowy Rock Platform 2 Unknown Recipe