Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Tree}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Wonderland Foliage}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Wonderland Foliage}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Long Tree Log}} | |{{ItemLink|Long Tree Log}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tall Tree Log}} | |{{ItemLink|Tall Tree Log}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Igloo}} | |{{ItemLink|Icy Igloo}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal Leash}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Possible drop from successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Narwhal Tusk Staff}} | |{{ItemLink|Narwhal Tusk Staff}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Possible drop from successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rugged Winter Beard}} | |||
| | |||
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]] | |||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Revision as of 05:54, 15 December 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: