Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 5 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 5 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Tree}} | |||
| | |||
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Tree Log}} | |||
| | |||
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tall Tree Log}} | |||
| | |||
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}} | |||
| | |||
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Igloo}} | |||
| | |||
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal Leash}} | |||
| | |||
|A possible drop by successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Narwhal Tusk Staff}} | |||
| | |||
|A possible drop by successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]]. | |||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Revision as of 13:51, 14 December 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: