Brr-lloon Warz/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Jet Ski}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Jet Ski}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching 1,600,000 guild points | |Obtained after reaching 1,600,000 guild points | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kiddie Pool}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inflatable Ring}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dunking Bucket}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Men's Board Shorts - Ocean Wave}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Men's Board Shorts - Checkered}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Women's Swimsuit - Deep Ocean Blue}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Women's Swimsuit - Coral Pink}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter 2018 Gold Trophy - Punch}} | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter 2018 Gold Trophy - Punch}} | ||
Revision as of 14:12, 7 December 2018
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 7th: Brr-lloon Warz! Hello Growtopians, Ahh, winter! Time for crackling fires, gentle snow, gift-giving, and... BALLOONS! Let's kick this holiday season off with a splash in the chilliest Warz off all! Get ready for 3 DAYS of water-fueled warfare, and may the best team win! - The Growtopia Team |
The Brr-lloon Warz 2018 update was released during the 7th of December, 2018. Players can now only use war balloons at the BALLOONWARZ worlds. It also introduced a new way of obtaining items by gaining points using the Balloon-Frosting War Glove. There was no preparation time for this event. New items introduced during the update were: