Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Brr-lloon Warz/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
reorganising
Line 19: Line 19:
|Purchased from the store for 5,000 gems.
|Purchased from the store for 5,000 gems.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|OVEROLL's Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Rifle 500}}
|Obtained after reaching 64,000 personal points
|Obtained after reaching 1,000 personal points
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jet Ski}}
|{{ItemLink|Jet Ski}}
|Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points
|Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Gun Jetpack Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|OVEROLL's Wings}}
|Obtained after reaching 850,000 personal points
|Obtained after reaching 64,000 personal points
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Rifle 500}}
|Obtained after reaching 1,000 personal points
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Floatie}}
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Floatie}}
Line 36: Line 33:
|{{ItemLink|Wet Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Wet Hair}}
|Obtained after reaching 225,000 guild points
|Obtained after reaching 225,000 guild points
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Floaty Balloon}}
|Obtained after reaching 457,000 guild points
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Gun Jetpack Pants}}
|Obtained after reaching 850,000 personal points
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Jet Ski}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Jet Ski}}
|Obtained after reaching 1,600,000 guild points
|Obtained after reaching 1,600,000 guild points
|-
|-

Revision as of 11:18, 7 December 2018

Growtopia Gazette

December 7th: Brr-lloon Warz!

Hello Growtopians,

Ahh, winter! Time for crackling fires, gentle snow, gift-giving, and... BALLOONS! Let's kick this holiday season off with a splash in the chilliest Warz off all!

Get ready for 3 DAYS of water-fueled warfare, and may the best team win!

- The Growtopia Team

The Brr-lloon Warz 2018 update was released during the 7th of December, 2018. Players can now only use war balloons at the BALLOONWARZ worlds. It also introduced a new way of obtaining items by gaining points using the Balloon-Frosting War Glove. There was no preparation time for this event. New items introduced during the update were:

Items Recipe
Balloon-Frosting War Glove Purchased from the store for 5,000 gems.
Super Squirt Rifle 500 Obtained after reaching 1,000 personal points
Jet Ski Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points
OVEROLL's Wings Obtained after reaching 64,000 personal points
Unicorn Floatie Obtained after reaching 25,000 guild points
Wet Hair Obtained after reaching 225,000 guild points
Green Floaty Balloon Obtained after reaching 457,000 guild points
Super Squirt Gun Jetpack Pants Obtained after reaching 850,000 personal points
Golden Jet Ski Obtained after reaching 1,600,000 guild points