Brr-lloon Warz/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points | |Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Gun Jetpack Pants}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching | |Obtained after reaching 850,000 personal points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Rifle 500}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Rifle 500}} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wet Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Wet Hair}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching 225,000 guild points | |Obtained after reaching 225,000 guild points | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Jet Ski}} | |||
|Obtained after reaching 1,600,000 guild points | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 7 December 2018
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 7th: Brr-lloon Warz! Hello Growtopians, Ahh, winter! Time for crackling fires, gentle snow, gift-giving, and... BALLOONS! Let's kick this holiday season off with a splash in the chilliest Warz off all! Get ready for 3 DAYS of water-fueled warfare, and may the best team win! - The Growtopia Team |
The Brr-lloon Warz 2018 update was released during the 7th of December, 2018. Players can now only use war balloons at the BALLOONWARZ worlds. It also introduced a new way of obtaining items by gaining points using the Balloon-Frosting War Glove. There was no preparation time for this event. New items introduced during the update were:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balloon-Frosting War Glove | Purchased from the store for 5,000 gems. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png OVEROLL's Wings | Obtained after reaching 64,000 personal points |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jet Ski | Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Squirt Gun Jetpack Pants | Obtained after reaching 850,000 personal points |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Squirt Rifle 500 | Obtained after reaching 1,000 personal points |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unicorn Floatie | Obtained after reaching 25,000 guild points |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wet Hair | Obtained after reaching 225,000 guild points |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Jet Ski | Obtained after reaching 1,600,000 guild points |