Brr-lloon Warz/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points | |Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Rifle 500}} | |||
|Obtained after reaching 1,000 personal points | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Floatie}} | |||
|Obtained after reaching 25,000 guild points | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wet Hair}} | |||
|Obtained after reaching 225,000 guild points | |||
Revision as of 10:54, 7 December 2018
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 7th: Brr-lloon Warz! Hello Growtopians, Ahh, winter! Time for crackling fires, gentle snow, gift-giving, and... BALLOONS! Let's kick this holiday season off with a splash in the chilliest Warz off all! Get ready for 3 DAYS of water-fueled warfare, and may the best team win! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced during the update were:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png OVEROLL's Wings | Obtained after reaching 64,000 personal points |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jet Ski | Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Squirt Rifle 500 | Obtained after reaching 1,000 personal points |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unicorn Floatie | Obtained after reaching 25,000 guild points |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wet Hair | Obtained after reaching 225,000 guild points |