Brr-lloon Warz/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "{{Gazette|December 7th: Brr-lloon Warz! Hello Growtopians, Ahh, winter! Time for crackling fires, gentle snow, gift-giving, and... BALLOONS! Let's kick this holiday season o..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|OVEROLL's Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|OVEROLL's Wings}} | ||
| | |Obtained after reaching 64,000 personal points | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jet's Ski}} | |||
|Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 10:50, 7 December 2018
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 7th: Brr-lloon Warz! Hello Growtopians, Ahh, winter! Time for crackling fires, gentle snow, gift-giving, and... BALLOONS! Let's kick this holiday season off with a splash in the chilliest Warz off all! Get ready for 3 DAYS of water-fueled warfare, and may the best team win! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced during the update were:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png OVEROLL's Wings | Obtained after reaching 64,000 personal points |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png |
Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points |