Update:Thanksgiving Week/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Monochromatic Lava}} | |{{ItemLink|Monochromatic Lava}} | ||
| | |||
|Obtainable from [[Monochromatic Blast]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Onyx Block}} | |||
| | | | ||
|Obtainable from [[Monochromatic Blast]] | |Obtainable from [[Monochromatic Blast]] | ||
[[Category:Thanksgiving Week]] | [[Category:Thanksgiving Week]] | ||
Revision as of 06:49, 23 November 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
November 22nd: Thanksgiving Week!! Hello Growtopians, Thanksgiving is upon us and what better way to celebrate a season of thanks than with a gorgeous roast turkey? smells divine, tastes even finer! Of course, You'll need to catch one, first - so get ready to hunt them across of your world! once your captured turkey has gobbled its last, it'll serve a new purpose : Gracing your dinner table! prep the oven, because its TURKEY TIME! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: (Other items are still searching. New items will be added soon.)