Update:Thanksgiving Week/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Error in writing |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Turkey Wings}} | ||
|'' | |'' | ||
| | |By consuming a Roasted Turkey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wagon Wheel}} | |{{ItemLink|Wagon Wheel}} | ||
|'' | |'' | ||
| | |By consuming Roasted Turkey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Canopy}} | |{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Canopy}} | ||
|'' | |'' | ||
| | |By consuming Roasted Turkey | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Base}} | |||
|'' | |||
|By consuming Roasted Turkey | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pilgrim's Shoes}} | |||
|'' | |||
|By consuming Roasted Turkey | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pilgrim's Dress}} | |||
|'' | |||
|By consuming Roasted Turkey | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pilgrim's Bonnet}} | |||
|'' | |||
|By consuming Roasted Turkey | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pilgrim's Coat}} | |||
|'' | |||
|By consuming Roasted Turkey | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pilgrim's Hat}} | |||
|'' | |||
|By consuming Roasted Turkey | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Turkey}} | |||
|'' | |||
|By consuming Roasted Turkey | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Thanksgiving Week]] | [[Category:Thanksgiving Week]] | ||
Revision as of 01:13, 23 November 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
NOVEMBER 22nd: Thanksgiving Week!! Hello Growtopians, Thanksgiving is upon us and what better way to celebrate a season of thanks than with a gorgeous roast turkey? smells divine, tastes even finer! Of course, You'll need to catch one, first - so get ready to hunt them across of your world! once your captured turkey has gobbled its last, it'll serve a new purpose : Gracing your dinner table! prep the oven, because its TURKEY TIME! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: (Other items are still searching. New items will be added soon.)