Growladies (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''Sept 20th: The ladies of Growtopia have spoken - they want more clothing choices! Today we've added 13 new items specifically for the fairer gender.'' | ''Sept 20th: The ladies of Growtopia have spoken - they want more clothing choices! Today we've added 13 new items specifically for the fairer gender.'' | ||
There are 13 items added on the '''Girls Clothes Update'''. Those items are : | |||
1 | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
!Item | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Messy Auburn Tresses}} | |||
|[[Red Bricks]] Seed + [[Crappy Sign]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Highlights}} | |||
|[[Neon Lights]] Seed + [[Black Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Blonde Bangs}} | |||
|[[Big Old Down Arrow]] Seed + [[Sandstone Wall]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Bangs}} | |||
|[[Black Block]] Seed + [[Big Old Down Arrow]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Hair Bow}} | |||
|[[Pastel Pink Flower Block]] Seed + [[Bubble Gum]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Checkered Dress}} | |||
|[[Checker Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Race End Flag]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Skirt}} | |||
|[[Blue Block]] Seed + [[Pastel Blue Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sun Dress}} | |||
|[[Solar Panel]] Seed + [[Red Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growbans}} | |||
|[[Window]] Seed + [[The Darkness]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Simple Purple Dress }} | |||
|[[Pastel Purple Block]] Seed + [[Pastel Purple Flower Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bee Hair Pin}} | |||
|[[Path Marker]] Seed +[[Tiger Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Hair Pin}} | |||
|[[Path Marker]] Seed + [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Pageboy}} | |||
|[[Guestbook]] Seed + [[Pastel Pink Block]] Seed. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Clothes]] | [[Category:Clothes]] | ||
Revision as of 13:20, 12 October 2018
Sept 20th: The ladies of Growtopia have spoken - they want more clothing choices! Today we've added 13 new items specifically for the fairer gender.
There are 13 items added on the Girls Clothes Update. Those items are :