Aura (disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|Back | |Back | ||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Crown}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}} | |||
|Hat | |||
|[[Mods/Build Range|Build Range]] and [[Mods/Long Range|Punch Range]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oceanaura}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMarvelous|The Seven Seas : The Heart of the Ocean!|Matrix Aura|1|Staff of the Deep|20|Pineapple Chakram|1|Yin Yang Pendant|1|Crystal Aura|1|Northern Lights Aura|10|Before=The Seven Seas : The Curse of the Ghost Pirate! & The Seven Seas : The Wings of Atlantis!}} | |||
|Chest | |||
|[[Mods/Build Range|Build Range]] and [[Mods/Long Range|Punch Range]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Rabbit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Ba}} | |||
|Chest | |||
||[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Dragon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Un}} | |||
|Chest | |||
||[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Lion}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Pu}} | |||
|Chest | |||
||[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item Of The Month]] | [[Category:Item Of The Month]] | ||
Revision as of 14:55, 13 September 2022
This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Auras are unsplicable clothing items which can encapsulate the player.
| Item | Method(s) to Obtain | Item Slot | Function |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 can be purchased from Locke for 5 Diamond Locks. | Back | Double Jump | |
| Black Aura |
1 can be obtained by sacrificing a Golden Aura into Growganoth's Maw. |
Back | Double Jump |
| Flaming Aura | One of the Summer Awards prizes. | Back | Double Jump |
| One of the Spring Awards prizes. | Back | Double Jump | |
| Prismatic Aura | September 2017's Item Of The Month. No longer obtainable. | Back | Double Jump |
| Galaxy Aura | March 2020's Item Of The Month. No longer obtainable. | Back | Double Jump |
| Crystal Aura | Chance to obtain from completing a Star Voyage in Heart of The Galaxy Sector. | Back | Double Jump |
| Money Aura | 1 has a chance to obtained from Breaking Blocks while using a Lucky Clover. | Back | Double Jump |
| Matrix Aura | 1 can be obtained by consuming Black Friday Black Box or Black Friday Black Box Xtreme. | Back | Double Jump |
| Winter Radiance Aura | 1 can be obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 1. | Back | Double Jump |
| Snow Aura | 1 can be obtained from donating a total of 1,000,000 rarity to Stuff-4-Toys Box during WinterFest. | Back | Double Jump |
| Draconic Soul Aura | Obtained from consuming a Lucky Fortune Cookie during Lunar New Year 2021. | Chest | Double Jump |
| Golden Heart Aura | 1 can be obtained by mixing a Golden Heart Crystal, a Loving Halo and 200 Candy Hearts in any Chemical Combiner. | Back | Double Jump |
| Pineapple Aura | 1 can be purchased for 1 Gem after purchasing 20 Pineapple Panic Packs in the Store. | Back | Double Jump |
| Ultraviolet Aura | 1 can be obtained by mixing an Ultra White Fragment, 30 Ultra Blue Neptune Fragments and 30 Ultra Red Phoenix Fragments in any Chemical Combiner. | Back | Double Jump |
| Neon Tree Aura | 1 can be obtained by reaching 12,000 Royal Winter Seals in branch 2 during WinterFest. | Back | Double Jump |
| Star Aura | 1 can be obtained by breaking a Organic Turkey. | Back | Double Jump |
| Bloom Aura | Mixing an Easter Egg - Golden, 5 Easter Egg - Pineapple and 5 Easter Egg - Ghost in any Chemical Combiner. | Back | Build Range |
| Shadow Cubes Aura | 1 can be obtained by consuming Black Friday Black Box or Black Friday Black Box Xtreme. | Back | Build Range |
| Demonic Soul Aura | 1 can be obtained by sacrificing Draconic Soul Aura or Dark King's Offering to Growganoth. | Chest | None. |
| Northern Lights Aura | 1 can be obtained by consuming a Special Winter Wish. | Chest | Double Jump |
| Aura Antlers | 1 can be obtained by purchasing from the store for $9.99 whilst Growch's heart is size 11 or more or by consuming Special Winter Wish. | Hat | Punch Range |
| Easter Kite Aura | 1 can be obtained by mixing an Easter Egg - Rainbow, a Rainbow Kite, and 10 Sun Blocks in any Chemical Combiner | Back | Double Jump |
| Neptune's Crown | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Super Summer Surprise |
Hat | Build Range and Punch Range |
| Oceanaura | 1 can be obtained from completing the The Seven Seas : The Heart of the Ocean! mission by submitting: • Matrix Aura (×1) • Staff of the Deep (×20) • Pineapple Chakram (×1) • Yin Yang Pendant (×1) • Crystal Aura (×1) • Northern Lights Aura (×10) The player must have unlocked the The Seven Seas : The Curse of the Ghost Pirate! & The Seven Seas : The Wings of Atlantis! mission prior. |
Chest | Build Range and Punch Range |
| Astral Aura - Rabbit | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Songpyeon • Balance Mooncake |
Chest | Double Jump |
| Astral Aura - Dragon | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Songpyeon • Unity Mooncake |
Chest | Double Jump |
| Astral Aura - Lion | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Songpyeon • Purity Mooncake |
Chest | Double Jump |