Aura (disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{{ItemLink|Blue Aura}} | {{ItemLink|Blue Aura}} | ||
| | |1 can be purchased from [[Locke]] for 5 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | ||
|Back | |Back | ||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Aura}} | ||
| | | | ||
1 can be obtained by sacrificing a [[Golden Aura]] into [[Growganoth|Growganoth's Maw]]. | |||
|Back | |Back | ||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Money Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Money Aura}} | ||
| | |1 has a chance to obtained from Breaking Blocks while using a [[Lucky Clover]]. | ||
|Back | |Back | ||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Aura}} | ||
| | |1 can be obtained from donating a total of 1,000,000 rarity to [[Stuff-4-Toys Box]] during [[WinterFest]]. | ||
|Back | |Back | ||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}} | ||
| | |1 can be obtained by mixing a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], a [[Loving Halo]] and 200 [[Candy Heart]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|Back | |Back | ||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}} | ||
| | |1 can be obtained by mixing an [[Ultra White Fragment]], 30 [[Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment]]s and 30 [[Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|Back | |Back | ||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|Hat | |Hat | ||
|[[Mods/Long Range|Punch Range]] | |[[Mods/Long Range|Punch Range]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Kite Aura}} | |||
|1 can be obtained by mixing an [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], a [[Rainbow Kite]], and 10 [[Sun Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner (block category)|Chemical Combiner]] | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item Of The Month]] | [[Category:Item Of The Month]] | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 15 April 2022
This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Auras are unsplicable clothing items which can encapsulate the player.
| Item | Method(s) to Obtain | Item Slot | Function |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 can be purchased from Locke for 5 Diamond Locks. | Back | Double Jump | |
| Black Aura |
1 can be obtained by sacrificing a Golden Aura into Growganoth's Maw. |
Back | Double Jump |
| Flaming Aura | One of the Summer Awards prizes. | Back | Double Jump |
| One of the Spring Awards prizes. | Back | Double Jump | |
| Prismatic Aura | September 2017's Item Of The Month. No longer obtainable. | Back | Double Jump |
| Galaxy Aura | March 2020's Item Of The Month. No longer obtainable. | Back | Double Jump |
| Crystal Aura | Chance to obtain from completing a Star Voyage in Heart of The Galaxy Sector. | Back | Double Jump |
| Money Aura | 1 has a chance to obtained from Breaking Blocks while using a Lucky Clover. | Back | Double Jump |
| Matrix Aura | 1 can be obtained by consuming Black Friday Black Box or Black Friday Black Box Xtreme. | Back | Double Jump |
| Winter Radiance Aura | 1 can be obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 1. | Back | Double Jump |
| Snow Aura | 1 can be obtained from donating a total of 1,000,000 rarity to Stuff-4-Toys Box during WinterFest. | Back | Double Jump |
| Draconic Soul Aura | Obtained from consuming a Lucky Fortune Cookie during Lunar New Year 2021. | Chest | Double Jump |
| Golden Heart Aura | 1 can be obtained by mixing a Golden Heart Crystal, a Loving Halo and 200 Candy Hearts in any Chemical Combiner. | Back | Double Jump |
| Pineapple Aura | 1 can be purchased for 1 Gem after purchasing 20 Pineapple Panic Packs in the Store. | Back | Double Jump |
| Ultraviolet Aura | 1 can be obtained by mixing an Ultra White Fragment, 30 Ultra Blue Neptune Fragments and 30 Ultra Red Phoenix Fragments in any Chemical Combiner. | Back | Double Jump |
| Neon Tree Aura | 1 can be obtained by reaching 12,000 Royal Winter Seals in branch 2 during WinterFest. | Back | Double Jump |
| Star Aura | 1 can be obtained by breaking a Organic Turkey. | Back | Double Jump |
| Bloom Aura | Mixing an Easter Egg - Golden, 5 Easter Egg - Pineapple and 5 Easter Egg - Ghost in any Chemical Combiner. | Back | Build Range |
| Shadow Cubes Aura | 1 can be obtained by consuming Black Friday Black Box or Black Friday Black Box Xtreme. | Back | Build Range |
| Demonic Soul Aura | 1 can be obtained by sacrificing Draconic Soul Aura or Dark King's Offering to Growganoth. | Chest | None. |
| Northern Lights Aura | 1 can be obtained by consuming a Special Winter Wish. | Chest | Double Jump |
| Aura Antlers | 1 can be obtained by purchasing from the store for $9.99 whilst Growch's heart is size 11 or more or by consuming Special Winter Wish. | Hat | Punch Range |
| Easter Kite Aura | 1 can be obtained by mixing an Easter Egg - Rainbow, a Rainbow Kite, and 10 Sun Blocks in any Chemical Combiner | Back | Double Jump |