Aura (disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Method(s) to Obtain | !Method(s) to Obtain | ||
!Item Slot | |||
!Function | !Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
{{ItemLink|Blue Aura}} | {{ItemLink|Blue Aura}} | ||
|Can be purchased from [[Locke]] for 5 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |Can be purchased from [[Locke]] for 5 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
Obtained by sacrificing a [[Golden Aura]] into [[Growganoth|Growganoth's Maw]]. | Obtained by sacrificing a [[Golden Aura]] into [[Growganoth|Growganoth's Maw]]. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Flaming Aura}} | ||
|One of the [[Summer Awards]] prizes. | |One of the [[Summer Awards]] prizes. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 32: | ||
{{ItemLink|Green Aura}} | {{ItemLink|Green Aura}} | ||
|One of the [[Spring Awards]] prizes. | |One of the [[Spring Awards]] prizes. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Prismatic Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Prismatic Aura}} | ||
|September 2017's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable. | |September 2017's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Galaxy Aura}} | ||
{{ItemLink|Galaxy Aura}} | |||
|March 2020's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable. | |March 2020's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Crystal Aura}} | ||
|Chance to obtain from completing a [[Guide:Startopia| Star Voyage]] in Heart of The Galaxy Sector. | |Chance to obtain from completing a [[Guide:Startopia| Star Voyage]] in Heart of The Galaxy Sector. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Money Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Money Aura}} | ||
|Chance to obtain from Breaking Blocks while using a [[Lucky Clover]]. | |Chance to obtain from Breaking Blocks while using a [[Lucky Clover]]. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Matrix Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Matrix Aura}} | ||
|Chance to obtain from opening [[Black Friday Black Box]]. | |Chance to obtain from opening [[Black Friday Black Box]]. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Radiance Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Radiance Aura}} | ||
|Obtained by earning 12,000 [[Royal Winter Seal|Royal Winter Seals]]. | |Obtained by earning 12,000 [[Royal Winter Seal|Royal Winter Seals]]. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Aura}} | ||
|Obtained from donating a total of 1,000,000 rarity to [[Stuff-4-Toys Box]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |Obtained from donating a total of 1,000,000 rarity to [[Stuff-4-Toys Box]] during [[WinterFest]]. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Soul Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Draconic Soul Aura}} | ||
|Obtained from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]] during [[Lunar New Year/2021]]. | |Obtained from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]] during [[Lunar New Year/2021]]. | ||
|Neck | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}} | ||
|Mixing a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], a [[Loving Halo]] and 200 [[Candy Heart]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Mixing a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], a [[Loving Halo]] and 200 [[Candy Heart]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}} | ||
|1 can be purchased for 1 [[Gems|Gem]] after purchasing 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack]]s in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]]. | |1 can be purchased for 1 [[Gems|Gem]] after purchasing 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack]]s in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]]. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}} | ||
|Mixing a [[Ultra White Fragment]], 30 [[Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment]]s and 30 [[Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Mixing a [[Ultra White Fragment]], 30 [[Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment]]s and 30 [[Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Tree Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Neon Tree Aura}} | ||
|1 can be obtained by reaching 12,000 [[Royal Winter Seal]]s in branch 2 during [[WinterFest]]. | |1 can be obtained by reaching 12,000 [[Royal Winter Seal]]s in branch 2 during [[WinterFest]]. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Star Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Star Aura}} | ||
|1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Organic Turkey]]. | |1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Organic Turkey]]. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}} | ||
|Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Golden]], 5 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] and 5 [[Easter Egg - Ghost]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Golden]], 5 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] and 5 [[Easter Egg - Ghost]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Build Range|Build Range]] | |[[Mods/Build Range|Build Range]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shadow Cubes Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Shadow Cubes Aura}} | ||
|1 can be obtained by consuming [[Black Friday Black Box]] or [[Black Friday Black Box Xtreme]]. | |1 can be obtained by consuming [[Black Friday Black Box]] or [[Black Friday Black Box Xtreme]]. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Build Range|Build Range]] | |[[Mods/Build Range|Build Range]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Soul Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Demonic Soul Aura}} | ||
|1 can be obtained by sacrificing [[Draconic Soul Aura]] or [[Dark King's Offering]] to [[Growganoth]]. | |1 can be obtained by sacrificing [[Draconic Soul Aura]] or [[Dark King's Offering]] to [[Growganoth]]. | ||
|Neck | |||
|Serves fully aesthetic purpose. | |Serves fully aesthetic purpose. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Northern Lights Aura}} | |||
|1 can be obtained by consuming a [[Special Winter Wish]]. | |||
|Neck | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item Of The Month]] | [[Category:Item Of The Month]] | ||
Revision as of 16:54, 17 December 2021
This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Auras are unsplicable back/chest clothing items which encapsules the entirety of the player with something.