Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Stuff! Update: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Eppen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
! width="30%" | Item
! width="30%" | Item
! width="70%" | Recipe
! width="70%" | Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shadow Spirit of the Underworld}}
|October 2018's [[Item Of The Month], 200,000 [[Gems]] from the [[Growtopia Store]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guild Name Changer}}
|{{ItemLink|Guild Name Changer}}
Line 43: Line 46:
|Can be crafted after reaching Level 7 [[Role Up!/Chef|Chef]].
|Can be crafted after reaching Level 7 [[Role Up!/Chef|Chef]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hypertech Multi-jet Energy}}
|{{ItemLink|HyperTech Multi-jet Energy}}
|Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a [[Star Voyage Guide|Star Voyage]] after reaching [[Role Up!/Star Captain|Star Captain]] Level 6.
|Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a [[Star Voyage Guide|Star Voyage]] after reaching [[Role Up!/Star Captain|Star Captain]] Level 6.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Oil Slick}}
|Can be received as a bonus reward from [[Fishing]] after reaching [[Role Up!/Fishing|Fishing]] Level 6.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red House Entrance}}
|{{ItemLink|Red House Entrance}}
Line 63: Line 69:
|{{ItemLink|Ethereal Rainbow Dragon}}
|{{ItemLink|Ethereal Rainbow Dragon}}
|Can be obtained from the ??? [[The Carnival|Carnival Game]].
|Can be obtained from the ??? [[The Carnival|Carnival Game]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Creep Platform}}
|Unobtainable.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Disabled Carnival Creep Platform}}
|Unobtainable.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hour Glass}}
|{{ItemLink|Hour Glass}}
Line 74: Line 86:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time}}
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time}}
|Mix 1 [[Crystallized Brilliance]], 2 [[Ancient Bracket]]s, & 5 [[Ancient Pin]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Mix 1 [[Crystallized Time]], 2 [[Ancient Bracket]]s, & 5 [[Ancient Pin]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 2}}
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 2}}
Line 96: Line 108:
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Fist}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Fist}}
|Defeat a [[Villains|Villain]].
|Defeat a [[Villains|Villain]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Tights of Prevention}}
|Defeat a [[Villains|Villain]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Time}}
|Combine 200 [[Hour Glass]], 4 [[Atomic Gate]], & 5 [{Earth Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hacker's Dialog}}
|Unknown.
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:04, 5 October 2018

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

October 1st: October Update!

Hello Growtopians,

This month we are happy to release a bunch of cool new stuff!

- IOTM: Shadow Spirit of the Underworld! This demonic creature will follow you wherever you go!

- New Achievements for Startopia, Boo, Roles, and more!

- A new Carnival game and prizes!

- New rewards for Roles and other activities!

- Guild Name Changer!

And many more!

- The Growtopia Team

The Stuff! Update is an update that was released on 1 October 2018. The update introduced 46 new Achievements, a new Carnival game, new Roles rewards, and much more.

New Items

Item Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shadow Spirit of the Underworld October 2018's [[Item Of The Month], 200,000 Gems from the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Name Changer 100,000 Gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cat Eyes 100 Growtokens from the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fallen Pillar Can be received as a bonus reward from harvesting a tree upon reaching Level 4 Farmer.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stone Gargoyle Wings Can be crafted upon reaching Level 4 Builder with 20 Fallen Pillar, 5 Aquamarine Stone, & 5 Tiled Hospital Wall.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiled Hospital Wall Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 4.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Plasma Hair Can be crafted after reaching Level 7 Chef.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngHyperTech Multi-jet Energy Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a Star Voyage after reaching Star Captain Level 6.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Oil Slick Can be received as a bonus reward from Fishing after reaching Fishing Level 6.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red House Entrance Can be randomly received from smashing blocks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Gem Lock Can be purchased from Sales-Man for 100 Diamond Locks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mountain Dire Wolf Can be obtained from completing a WOLFWORLD.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carnival Ladders Can be obtained from the ??? Carnival Game.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Block Can be obtained from the ??? Carnival Game.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ethereal Rainbow Dragon Can be obtained from the ??? Carnival Game.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carnival Creep Platform Unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Disabled Carnival Creep Platform Unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hour Glass Can be randomly received from smashing blocks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Atomic Gate Mix 20 Earth Essence, 5 Wind Essence, & 1 Crystal Gate in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Carpet Mix 200 Unearthly Chemical, 1 Onisim's Genie, & 50 Green Bunting in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Orb of Time Mix 1 Crystallized Time, 2 Ancient Brackets, & 5 Ancient Pins in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 2 Upgrade the Ancestral Orb of Time.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 3 Upgrade the Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 2.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 4 Upgrade the Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 3.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 5 Upgrade the Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 4.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wriggling Tentacle Successfully complete a Star Voyage.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tamed Looming Triffid Consume 50 Wriggling Tentacle.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Fist Defeat a Villain.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Tights of Prevention Defeat a Villain.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystallized Time Combine 200 Hour Glass, 4 Atomic Gate, & 5 [{Earth Essence]] in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hacker's Dialog Unknown.