Update:Role Up!: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Do you love farming? Or do you prefer dealing with things in outer space? Perhaps you have always wanted to be a doctor? Now you can master these roles and other professions in this all new Role Up update!|Role_up.jpg}} | Do you love farming? Or do you prefer dealing with things in outer space? Perhaps you have always wanted to be a doctor? Now you can master these roles and other professions in this all new Role Up update!|Role_up.jpg}} | ||
The '''Role Up!''' update was released on September 17th 2017 as Part 2 of the September Update. The update included roles that can be accessed through the /roles command. Leveling up specific roles will grant the player items. | The '''Role Up!''' update was released on September 17th 2017 as Part 2 of the September Update. The update included roles that can be accessed through the /roles command. Leveling up specific roles will grant the player items. | ||
| Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Munchin' Straw}} | |{{ItemLink|Munchin' Straw}} | ||
|Reach | |Reach Farmer Level 1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beat-root Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Beat-root Block}} | ||
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching | |Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 2. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Carrot Block}} | ||
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching | |Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 5. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bloccoli Mini-Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Bloccoli Mini-Tree}} | ||
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching | |Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 7. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Strawberry Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Strawberry Block}} | ||
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching | |Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 8. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bull}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Bull}} | ||
|Reach | |Reach Farmer Level 9. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Saffron Crocus Flower}} | |{{ItemLink|Saffron Crocus Flower}} | ||
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching | |Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 10. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Hardhat}} | |{{ItemLink|Yellow Hardhat}} | ||
|Reach | |Reach Builder Level 1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|EMT Jumpsuit}} | |{{ItemLink|EMT Jumpsuit}} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wheelchair Speedster}} | |{{ItemLink|Wheelchair Speedster}} | ||
|Reach Surgeon Level 10. | |Reach Surgeon Level 10. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Wader Boots}} | |||
|Reach Fishing Level 1. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aquamarine Stone}} | |||
|Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 3. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Primordial Ooze}} | |||
|Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 4. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}} | |||
|Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 5. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Naval Mine}} | |||
|Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 7. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Dinghy}} | |||
|Reach Fishing Level 8 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mint}} | |||
|Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 9. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Quantum Starfish}} | |||
|Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 3. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:35, 17 September 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Role up.jpg
September 17th: Role Up! Hello Growtopians, The September Update Part 2 is finally here! Do you love farming? Or do you prefer dealing with things in outer space? Perhaps you have always wanted to be a doctor? Now you can master these roles and other professions in this all new Role Up update! |
The Role Up! update was released on September 17th 2017 as Part 2 of the September Update. The update included roles that can be accessed through the /roles command. Leveling up specific roles will grant the player items.
New Items
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Munchin' Straw | Reach Farmer Level 1. |
| Beat-root Block | Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 2. |
| Carrot Block | Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 5. |
| Bloccoli Mini-Tree | Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 7. |
| Strawberry Block | Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 8. |
| Riding Bull | Reach Farmer Level 9. |
| Saffron Crocus Flower | Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 10. |
| Yellow Hardhat | Reach Builder Level 1. |
| EMT Jumpsuit | Reach Surgeon Level 1. |
| Bio-Waste | Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 3. |
| Toffee Block | Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 5. |
| Electrical Power Cube | Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 6. |
| Operating Theater Lamp | Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 7. |
| Tiled Staircase | Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 9. |
| Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor | Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 10. |
| Wheelchair Speedster | Reach Surgeon Level 10. |
| Fishing Wader Boots | Reach Fishing Level 1. |
| Aquamarine Stone | Has a chance of being obtained from Fishing after reaching Fishing Level 3. |
| Primordial Ooze | Has a chance of being obtained from Fishing after reaching Fishing Level 4. |
| Sea Sponge | Has a chance of being obtained from Fishing after reaching Fishing Level 5. |
| Naval Mine | Has a chance of being obtained from Fishing after reaching Fishing Level 7. |
| Fishing Dinghy | Reach Fishing Level 8 |
| Mint | Has a chance of being obtained from Fishing after reaching Fishing Level 9. |
| Quantum Starfish | Has a chance of being obtained from Fishing after reaching Fishing Level 3. |