Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Role Up!: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Eppen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Eppen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:


Do you love farming? Or do you prefer dealing with things in outer space? Perhaps you have always wanted to be a doctor? Now you can master these roles and other professions in this all new Role Up update!|Role_up.jpg}}
Do you love farming? Or do you prefer dealing with things in outer space? Perhaps you have always wanted to be a doctor? Now you can master these roles and other professions in this all new Role Up update!|Role_up.jpg}}
The '''Role Up!''' update was released on September 17th 2017 as Part 2 of the September Update. The update included roles that can be accessed through the /roles command. Leveling up specific roles will grant the player items.
The '''Role Up!''' update was released on September 17th 2017 as Part 2 of the September Update. The update included roles that can be accessed through the /roles command. Leveling up specific roles will grant the player items.


Line 16: Line 15:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Munchin' Straw}}
|{{ItemLink|Munchin' Straw}}
|Reach Farming Level 1.
|Reach Farmer Level 1.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beat-root Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Beat-root Block}}
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farming Level 2.
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 2.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Block}}
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farming Level 5.
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 5.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bloccoli Mini-Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Bloccoli Mini-Tree}}
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farming Level 7.
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 7.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Strawberry Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Strawberry Block}}
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farming Level 8.
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 8.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bull}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bull}}
|Reach Farming Level 9.
|Reach Farmer Level 9.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Saffron Crocus Flower}}
|{{ItemLink|Saffron Crocus Flower}}
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farming Level 10.
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 10.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Hardhat}}
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Hardhat}}
|Reach Building Level 1.
|Reach Builder Level 1.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|EMT Jumpsuit}}
|{{ItemLink|EMT Jumpsuit}}
Line 62: Line 61:
|{{ItemLink|Wheelchair Speedster}}
|{{ItemLink|Wheelchair Speedster}}
|Reach Surgeon Level 10.
|Reach Surgeon Level 10.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Wader Boots}}
|Reach Fishing Level 1.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aquamarine Stone}}
|Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 3.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Primordial Ooze}}
|Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 4.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}}
|Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 5.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Naval Mine}}
|Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 7.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Dinghy}}
|Reach Fishing Level 8
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mint}}
|Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 9.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Quantum Starfish}}
|Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 3.
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:35, 17 September 2018

Growtopia Gazette
File:Role up.jpg

September 17th: Role Up!

Hello Growtopians,

The September Update Part 2 is finally here!

Do you love farming? Or do you prefer dealing with things in outer space? Perhaps you have always wanted to be a doctor? Now you can master these roles and other professions in this all new Role Up update!

The Role Up! update was released on September 17th 2017 as Part 2 of the September Update. The update included roles that can be accessed through the /roles command. Leveling up specific roles will grant the player items.

New Items

Items Recipe
Munchin' Straw Reach Farmer Level 1.
Beat-root Block Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 2.
Carrot Block Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 5.
Bloccoli Mini-Tree Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 7.
Strawberry Block Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 8.
Riding Bull Reach Farmer Level 9.
Saffron Crocus Flower Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 10.
Yellow Hardhat Reach Builder Level 1.
EMT Jumpsuit Reach Surgeon Level 1.
Bio-Waste Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 3.
Toffee Block Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 5.
Electrical Power Cube Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 6.
Operating Theater Lamp Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 7.
Tiled Staircase Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 9.
Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 10.
Wheelchair Speedster Reach Surgeon Level 10.
Fishing Wader Boots Reach Fishing Level 1.
Aquamarine Stone Has a chance of being obtained from Fishing after reaching Fishing Level 3.
Primordial Ooze Has a chance of being obtained from Fishing after reaching Fishing Level 4.
Sea Sponge Has a chance of being obtained from Fishing after reaching Fishing Level 5.
Naval Mine Has a chance of being obtained from Fishing after reaching Fishing Level 7.
Fishing Dinghy Reach Fishing Level 8
Mint Has a chance of being obtained from Fishing after reaching Fishing Level 9.
Quantum Starfish Has a chance of being obtained from Fishing after reaching Fishing Level 3.