Update:Role Up!: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! width="70%" | Recipe | ! width="70%" | Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| Munchin' Straw}} | |{{ItemLink|Munchin' Straw}} | ||
|Reach Farming Level 1. | |Reach Farming Level 1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Saffron Crocus Flower}} | |{{ItemLink|Saffron Crocus Flower}} | ||
|Has a | |Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farming Level 10. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Hardhat}} | |||
|Reach Building Level 1. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|EMT Jumpsuit}} | |||
|Reach Surgeon Level 1. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bio-Waste}} | |||
|Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]] after reaching Surgeon Level 3. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toffee Block}} | |||
|Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]] after reaching Surgeon Level 5. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Electrical Power Cube}} | |||
|Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]] after reaching Surgeon Level 6. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Operating Theater Lamp}} | |||
|Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]] after reaching Surgeon Level 7. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiled Staircase}} | |||
|Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]] after reaching Surgeon Level 9. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}} | |||
|Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]] after reaching Surgeon Level 10. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wheelchair Speedster}} | |||
|Reach Surgeon Level 10. | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 19:30, 17 September 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Role up.jpg
September 17th: Role Up! Hello Growtopians, The September Update Part 2 is finally here! Do you love farming? Or do you prefer dealing with things in outer space? Perhaps you have always wanted to be a doctor? Now you can master these roles and other professions in this all new Role Up update! |
The Role Up! update was released on September 17th 2017 as Part 2 of the September Update. The update included roles that can be accessed through the /roles command. Leveling up specific roles will grant the player items.
New Items
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Munchin' Straw | Reach Farming Level 1. |
| Beat-root Block | Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farming Level 2. |
| Carrot Block | Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farming Level 5. |
| Bloccoli Mini-Tree | Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farming Level 7. |
| Strawberry Block | Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farming Level 8. |
| Riding Bull | Reach Farming Level 9. |
| Saffron Crocus Flower | Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farming Level 10. |
| Yellow Hardhat | Reach Building Level 1. |
| EMT Jumpsuit | Reach Surgeon Level 1. |
| Bio-Waste | Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 3. |
| Toffee Block | Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 5. |
| Electrical Power Cube | Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 6. |
| Operating Theater Lamp | Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 7. |
| Tiled Staircase | Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 9. |
| Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor | Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 10. |
| Wheelchair Speedster | Reach Surgeon Level 10. |