Purity Mooncake: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) a |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.|Wind}} | {{Item|Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.|Wind}} | ||
{{RecipeBreak|Cherry}} | {{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeBreak|Cherry}}}} | ||
The '''Purity Mooncake''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part | The '''Purity Mooncake''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Harvest Festival/2018|Harvest Festival 2018]] update on September 21, 2018. | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
{{Added|Hand Scythe breaks 5% less!}} | {{Added|Hand Scythe breaks 5% less!}} | ||
| Line 8: | Line 7: | ||
When consumed, it grants the player the ''Food: Purified Scythe'' [[Mods|mod]], which reduces the player's chance of breaking a [[Hand Scythe]] upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "''YUM''!" and do the '':D'' emote. | When consumed, it grants the player the ''Food: Purified Scythe'' [[Mods|mod]], which reduces the player's chance of breaking a [[Hand Scythe]] upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "''YUM''!" and do the '':D'' emote. | ||
===Possibilties=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}} | |{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Geta}} | |{{ItemLink|Geta}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Balance Mooncake|12|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}} | |{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Kimono}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Kimono}} | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Harmony Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
{{ | |{{ItemLink|Orange Kimono}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Kimono}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|4|Prosperity Mooncake|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Harmony Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|10|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|4|Balance Mooncake|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Master Sensei's White Eyebrows}} | |{{ItemLink|Master Sensei's White Eyebrows}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Balance Mooncake|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|2 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|150|Songpyeon|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | |{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks}} | |{{ItemLink|Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15|Harmony Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15|Longevity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}} | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="" | |||
{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|5|Songpyeon|1|1}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Pet}} | |{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Pet}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pinwheel}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pinwheel}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Balance Mooncake|1|Unity Mooncake|1|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Mooncake]] | [[Category:Mooncake]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Revision as of 13:07, 13 January 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake
Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #DBDBDB #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During Harvest Festival | ||
|---|---|---|
|
The Purity Mooncake is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Harvest Festival 2018 update on September 21, 2018.
Function
When consumed, it grants the player the Food: Purified Scythe mod, which reduces the player's chance of breaking a Hand Scythe upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "YUM!" and do the :D emote.