Update:Role Up!/Builder: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Real1xD1G0x (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Unstable Tesseract}} | |{{ItemLink|Unstable Tesseract}} | ||
|Craftable at Builder Level 3. | |Craftable at Builder Level 3. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Gargoyle Wings}} | |||
|Craftable at Builder Level 4. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 1 October 2018
The following items are earned as the player levels up their Builder Role:
Builder Quests
- Deliver 200 of a specific block.
- Place 50 of a specific block.
- Place 200-1,000 blocks.
- Break 200 blocks.
- Break 15,000 rarity of blocks
Frugal Framework
Frugal Framework is the Builder Role bonus that can be leveled up as the player progresses their roles.
- Level 2: 0.5% chance of dropping double blocks when breaking blocks.
- Level 4: 1% chance of dropping double blocks when breaking blocks.
- Level 6: 1.5% chance of dropping double blocks when breaking blocks.
- Level 8: 2% chance of dropping double blocks when breaking blocks.
- Level 10: 3% chance of dropping double blocks when breaking blocks.
- Level 10: Unique Builder's Flag and skin.