Update:Role Up!/Surgeon: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Real1xD1G0x (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Real1xD1G0x (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bio-Waste}} | |{{ItemLink|Bio-Waste}} | ||
|Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]] after reaching Surgeon Level 3. | |Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]] after reaching Surgeon Level 3. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiled Hospital Wall}} | |||
|Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]] after reaching Surgeon Level 4. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toffee Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Toffee Block}} | ||
Revision as of 11:59, 1 October 2018
The following items are earned as the player levels up their Surgeon Role:
Surgeon Quests
???
Steady Hands
Steady Hands is the Surgeon Role bonus that can be leveled up as the player progresses their roles.
- Level 2: 0.5% increase to success chance when using Surgery Tools.
- Level 4: 1% increase to success chance when using Surgery Tools.
- Level 6: 1.5% increase to success chance when using Surgery Tools.
- Level 8: 2% increase to success chance when using Surgery Tools.
- Level 10: increase to success chance when using Surgery Tools.
- Level 10: Unique Surgeon's Flag and skin.