Update:Role Up!/Fishing: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Real1xD1G0x (talk | contribs) |
Real1xD1G0x (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}} | |{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}} | ||
|Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 5. | |Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 5. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oil Slick}} | |||
|Has a chance of being obtained from [[Fishing]] after reaching Fishing Level 6. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Naval Mine}} | |{{ItemLink|Naval Mine}} | ||
Revision as of 12:01, 1 October 2018
The following items are earned as the player levels up their Fishing Role:
Fishing Quests
Submit 50 Jellyfish
Angler's Almanac
Angler's Almanac is the Fishing Role bonus that can be leveled up as the player progresses their roles.
- Level 2: 0.5% increase in size of catch when Fishing and fish growth when training.
- Level 4: 1% increase in size of catch when Fishing and fish growth when training.
- Level 6: 1.5% increase in size of catch when Fishing and fish growth when training.
- Level 8: 2% increase in size of catch when Fishing and fish growth when training.
- Level 10: increase in size of catch when Fishing and fish growth when training.
- Level 10: Unique Fisherman's Flag and skin.