Update:Role Up!/Star Captain: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
'''Level 10:''' Unique Star Captain's Flag and skin. | '''Level 10:''' Unique Star Captain's Flag and skin. | ||
=='''Role Overview'''== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:10%" |Level | |||
! style="width:12%" |Points per quest completed | |||
! style="width:15%" |Required points to reach the next level | |||
! style="width:64%" |Reward(s) upon reaching the next level | |||
|- | |||
|Level 0 | |||
|270 | |||
|1,300 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Captain's Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|540 | |||
|5,200 | |||
|{{Sprite|Dumb Star Captain}} Aye Aye Captain (level 1): 0.5% chance of receiving double [[Buckazoid]] and starmiles from Startopia missions | |||
|- | |||
|Level 2 | |||
|810 | |||
|11,700 | |||
|{{Sprite|Space Rock}} Adds a chance to get [[Space Rock]] as a bonus drop from successful Startopia missions | |||
|- | |||
|Level 3 | |||
|1,080 | |||
|20,800 | |||
|{{Sprite|Star Tool Nanoforge}} Craft [[Star Tool Nanoforge]]<br />{{Sprite|Dumb Star Captain}} Aye Aye Captain (level 2): Chance increase to 1% | |||
|- | |||
|Level 4 | |||
|1,350 | |||
|32,500 | |||
|{{Sprite|Starship Packing Crate}} Adds a chance to get [[Starship Packing Crate]] as a bonus drop from successful Startopia missions | |||
|- | |||
|Level 5 | |||
|1,620 | |||
|46,800 | |||
|{{Sprite|HyperTech Multi-Jet Energy Pulser}} Adds a chance to get [[HyperTech Multi-Jet Energy Pulser]] as a bonus drop from successful Startopia missions<br />{{Sprite|Dumb Star Captain}} Aye Aye Captain (level 3): Chance increase to 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
|Level 6 | |||
|1,890 | |||
|63,700 | |||
|{{Sprite|Encapsulated Galaxy}} Adds a chance to get [[Encapsulated Galaxy]] as a bonus drop from successful Startopia missions | |||
|- | |||
|Level 7 | |||
|2,160 | |||
|83,200 | |||
|{{Sprite|Dumb Star Captain}} Aye Aye Captain (level 4): Chance increase to 2% | |||
|- | |||
|Level 8 | |||
|2,430 | |||
|105,300 | |||
|{{Sprite|Energy Capsule}} Adds a chance to get [[Energy Capsule]] as a bonus drop from successful Startopia missions | |||
|- | |||
|Level 9 | |||
|2,700 | |||
|130,000 | |||
|{{Sprite|Starship Turbo Fan}} Adds a chance to get [[Starship Turbo Fan]] as a bonus drop from successful Startopia missions<br />{{Sprite|Dumb Star Captain}} Aye Aye Captain (level 5): Chance increase to 3%<br />{{Sprite|Dumb Star Captain}} Unique Star Captain Flag and skin! - Show off your mastery with a flag beside your name | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 1 April 2022
Star Captain Quests
- Deliver 2 Buckazoids
- Use 5 of a Star tool
- Use 20 of any Star tools
- Complete 2-5 Star Voyages
Aye Aye Captain
Aye Aye Captain is the Star Captain Role bonus that can be leveled up as the player progresses their roles.
- Level 2: 0.5% chance of receiving double Buckazoids and starmiles from Startopia missions.
- Level 4: 1% chance of receiving double Buckazoids and starmiles from Startopia missions.
- Level 6: 1.5% chance of receiving double Buckazoids and starmiles from Startopia missions.
- Level 8: 2% chance of receiving double Buckazoids and starmiles from Startopia missions.
- Level 10: 3% chance of receiving double Buckazoids and starmiles from Startopia missions.
Level 10: Unique Star Captain's Flag and skin.
Role Overview
Gallery
-
Level 10: Unique Star Captain's Flag and Skin.