Update:Role Up!/Star Captain: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Real1xD1G0x (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Real1xD1G0x (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{ItemLink|HyperTech Multi-Jet Energy Pulser}} | |{{ItemLink|HyperTech Multi-Jet Energy Pulser}} | ||
|Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a [[Star Voyage Guide|Star Voyage]] after reaching Star Captain Level 6. | |Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a [[Star Voyage Guide|Star Voyage]] after reaching Star Captain Level 6. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Encapsulated Galaxy}} | |{{ItemLink|Encapsulated Galaxy}} | ||
|Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a [[Star Voyage Guide|Star Voyage]] after reaching Star Captain Level 7. | |Has a chance of being awarded to the player for completing a [[Star Voyage Guide|Star Voyage]] after reaching Star Captain Level 7. | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 1 October 2018
Star Captain Quests
- Deliver 2-3 buckazoid.
- Use X of a star tool
- Use X of any star tools
- Complete X star voyages
Aye Aye Captain
Aye Aye Captain is the Star Captain Role bonus that can be leveled up as the player progresses their roles.
- Level 2: 0.5% chance of receiving double Buckazoids and starmiles from Startopia missions.
- Level 4: 1% chance of receiving double Buckazoids and starmiles from Startopia missions.
- Level 6: 1.5% chance of receiving double Buckazoids and starmiles from Startopia missions.
- Level 8: 2% chance of receiving double Buckazoids and starmiles from Startopia missions.
- Level 10: chance of receiving double Buckazoids and starmiles from Startopia missions.
- Level 10: Unique Star Captain's Flag and skin.