Cooking (update)/Cooking Recipes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Use Low Heat in a [[Home Oven]] or any other [[Cooking Oven|oven]], don't forget to punch the oven when all items are perfect. | Use Low Heat in a [[Home Oven]] or any other [[Cooking Oven|oven]], don't forget to punch the oven when all items are perfect. | ||
==={{ItemLink|Apple Strudel}}=== | ==={{ItemLink|Apple Strudel}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
| Line 50: | Line 29: | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | ==={{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 35: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Flour}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Space Poop}} | ||
| | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Brain}} | ||
| | |19s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Slime}} | ||
| | |49s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas}} | ||
|1m | |1m 45s | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== {{ItemLink|Arroz Con Pollo}} === | === {{ItemLink|Arroz Con Pollo}} === | ||
| Line 104: | Line 74: | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | ==={{ItemLink|BBQ Bacon Burger}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 80: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ground Beef}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dough}} | |{{ItemLink|Dough}} | ||
| | |6s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bacon}} | ||
| | |16s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | ||
| | |36s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lettuce}} | |{{ItemLink|Lettuce}} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 100: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sugar}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Beer-Battered Fish And Chips}}=== | ==={{ItemLink|Beer-Battered Fish And Chips}}=== | ||
| Line 160: | Line 133: | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Berry Crepes}}=== | |||
==={{ItemLink| | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 139: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Flour}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Milk}} | |{{ItemLink|Milk}} | ||
|26s | |26s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2x {{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} | ||
|Anytime (optional | |40s | ||
|- | |||
|2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | |||
|Anytime (optional) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Chips And Guacamole}}=== | ==={{ItemLink|Chips And Guacamole}}=== | ||
| Line 209: | Line 181: | ||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |Anytime (optional spice) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | ==={{ItemLink|Chocolate Bunny}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 215: | Line 187: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Egg}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Baking Chocolate}} | ||
| | |10s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Milk}} | ||
| | |27s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | ||
| | |44s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Marshmallow}} | ||
| | |50s | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | ==={{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 236: | Line 208: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baking Chocolate}} | |{{ItemLink|Baking Chocolate}} | ||
| | |10s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | ||
| | |44s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow}} | |{{ItemLink|Marshmallow}} | ||
| | |55s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sugar}} | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional spice) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | ==={{ItemLink|Coconut Tart}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 229: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Flour}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Rice}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Coconut Milk}} | ||
| | |27s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baking Chocolate}} | |{{ItemLink|Baking Chocolate}} | ||
| | |50s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Cherry}} | ||
|1m | |1m 30s | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | ==={{ItemLink|Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 284: | Line 250: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Slice}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Orange Juice}} | ||
| | |43s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Milk}} | ||
| | |50s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} | ||
| | |1m 3s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Crushed Ice}} | ||
|1m | |1m 22s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | ||
|Anytime ( | |Anytime (opyional spice) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | ==={{ItemLink|Eggs Benedict}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 311: | Line 274: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dough}} | ||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg}} | |||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bacon}} | |{{ItemLink|Bacon}} | ||
| | |10s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Milk}} | ||
| | |26s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2x {{ItemLink|Salt}} | ||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |Anytime (optional spice) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | ==={{ItemLink|Festering Urchin & Poop Pie}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 338: | Line 295: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Flour}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Space Poop}} | ||
| | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Gruel}} | ||
|53s | |53s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Rotting Sea Goo}} | ||
|1m | |1m 1s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sea Urchin}} | ||
| | |1m 9s | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | ==={{ItemLink|Gingerbread Cookie}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 365: | Line 316: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Honey}} | ||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Dough}} | |||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Egg}} | ||
| | |20s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Baking Chocolate}} | ||
| | |30s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | ||
|1m 3s | |1m 3s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | |2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | ||
|Anytime ( | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | ==={{ItemLink|Homemade Fish Taco}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 389: | Line 340: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Salsa}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dough}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fish Chunk}} | ||
| | |33s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swiss Cheese Block}} | |||
|56s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lettuce}} | |||
|1m 5s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Salt}} | ||
| | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | ||
| | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Chocolate | ==={{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 410: | Line 367: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Water Bucket}} | ||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Honey}} | |||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baking Chocolate}} | |{{ItemLink|Baking Chocolate}} | ||
| | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Milk}} | |{{ItemLink|Milk}} | ||
| | |16s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Marshmallow}} | ||
| | |40s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | ||
| | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | ==={{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Bueno}} (60-80%)=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 431: | Line 391: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ground Beef}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bacon}} | ||
| | |16s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | |||
|36s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chips And Guacamole}} | ||
|53s | |53s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | ||
|1m | |1m 45s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salt}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | ||
| | |Anytime (optional spice) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | ==={{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Perfecto}} (96-100%)=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 452: | Line 418: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ground Beef}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bacon}} | ||
| | |16s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | ||
| | |36s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chips And Guacamole}} | ||
| | |53s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | ||
| | |1m 36s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Salt}} | |{{ItemLink|Salt}} | ||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |Anytime (optional spice) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | |||
==={{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Sabroso}} (81-95%)=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 476: | Line 446: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ground Beef}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bacon}} | ||
| | |16s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | ||
| | |36s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chips And Guacamole}} | ||
| | |53s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | ||
|1m 45s | |1m 45s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salt}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | ==={{ItemLink|Pineapple Turnover}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 497: | Line 473: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Slice}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dough}} | ||
| | |23s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Daiquiri}} | ||
| | |43s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Cherry}} | ||
| | |1m 13s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | ||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |Anytime (optional spice) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 534: | Line 508: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ground Nutmeg}} | |{{ItemLink|Ground Nutmeg}} | ||
|1m 20s | |1m 20s | ||
- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salt}} | |{{ItemLink|Salt}} | ||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |Anytime (optional spice) | ||
| Line 540: | Line 515: | ||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |Anytime (optional spice) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink| | ==={{ItemLink|Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 546: | Line 521: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Flour}} | ||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Milk}} | |||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Rotten Egg}} | ||
|3s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burnt Slime}} | |||
|10s | |10s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas}} | ||
| | |32 | ||
- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salt}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|} | |||
==={{ItemLink|Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich}}=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Ingredient | |||
! scope="col" |Time | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flour}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotting Sea Goo}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Chunk}} | |||
|11s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | |||
|15s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Burnt Slime}} | ||
| | |18s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Salt}} | ||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |Anytime (optional spice) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:37, 17 April 2020
Cooking Recipes
Use Low Heat in a Home Oven or any other oven, don't forget to punch the oven when all items are perfect.