Growpedia: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{RecipeNone}} | {{RecipeNone}} | ||
The '''Growpedia''' is a consumable that was released as part of the [[Growtopia's Tutorial|Tutorial Update]]. It is automatically given to all new players. When the player double-taps on this, they will be able to view a list of tutorial quests that they have completed. | The '''Growpedia''' is a consumable that was released as part of the [[Growtopia's Tutorial|Tutorial Update]]. It is automatically given to all new players. When the player double-taps on this, they will be able to view a list of tutorial quests that they have completed. | ||
==Quests== | |||
As of May 1, 2020. The quests of Growpedia has been updated to the following quests with their rewards: | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Quest | |||
! scope="col"|Reward | |||
|- | |||
|Lock your first world | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 20 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Build 10 [[Dirt]] Blocks | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 50 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Build 20 [[Dirt]] Blocks | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 20 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Plant 5 [[Dirt]] Trees | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 50 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Break 20 [[Cave Background]]s | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 20 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Splice 10 [[Seed]]s | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 50 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Harvest Trees | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 20 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Buy [[Seed]]s | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 50 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Socialize: Send a chat message | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 20 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Create a GrowID | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 50 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Build 50 [[Sugar Cane]] Blocks | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 20 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Break 50 [[Sugar Cane]] Blocks | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 50 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Plant 10 [[Sugar Cane]] Trees | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 20 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Harvest 10 [[Sugar Cane]] Trees | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 50 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Build 50 [[Fish Tank]]s | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 20 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Break 50 [[Fish Tank]]s | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 50 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Plant 10 [[Fish Tank]] Trees | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 20 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Harvest 10 [[Fish Tank]] Trees | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 50 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Build 50 [[Chandelier]]s | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 20 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Break 50 [[Chandelier]]s | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 50 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Plant 10 [[Chandelier]] Trees | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 20 [[Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Harvest 10 [[Chandelier]] Trees | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 50 [[Gems]] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:10, 1 May 2020
A helpful tool to guide you on your way! Use this to see your quests - oh, and welcome to Growtopia!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #557E39 #E8BD3E |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unobtainable |
|---|
| This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable. |
The Growpedia is a consumable that was released as part of the Tutorial Update. It is automatically given to all new players. When the player double-taps on this, they will be able to view a list of tutorial quests that they have completed.
Quests
As of May 1, 2020. The quests of Growpedia has been updated to the following quests with their rewards: