Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Secret Passage: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:


==Function==
==Function==
Being an [[Entrance (block category)|entrance]], a Secret Passage allows players with access to walk through it, or, when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.
===Possibilities===
===Possibilities===
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Secret Passage Seed with another seed.
{{TableHeader}}
 
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Disguise Glasses}}
|{{ItemLink|Disguise Glasses}}
Line 18: Line 14:
|{{ItemLink|Secret Of Growtopia}}
|{{ItemLink|Secret Of Growtopia}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Secret Passage|Sheet Music: Blank|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Secret Passage|Sheet Music: Blank|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Revision as of 14:45, 1 September 2021

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Secret Passage.

You may be looking for Wood Block instead.
Looks like a Wood Block, but your friends can come in!
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Entrance - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision if accessed
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#AE763A
#F8C78E
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 3m 45s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 3
Paint Preview

id:Secret Passage

The Secret Passage is a splicable entrance foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.

Function

Being an entrance, a Secret Passage allows players with access to walk through it, or, when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Disguise Glasses Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Secret Passage Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Window Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Secret Of Growtopia Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Secret Passage Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Blank Seed

Trivia

  • The design of the tile was formerly very distinguishable from the design of Wood Block, having two slits and a negative sloped parabola line rather than a positive one.

Gallery