Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SummerFest/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Takodogs (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Eppen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
SummerFest is finally here! We invite all of you to gather your friends and enjoy as many fireworks as possible and get a chance to discover a new Phoenix item and other awesome summertime rewards!
SummerFest is finally here! We invite all of you to gather your friends and enjoy as many fireworks as possible and get a chance to discover a new Phoenix item and other awesome summertime rewards!


- The Growtopia Team|SummerFest2018Banner.png}}
- The Growtopia Team|SummerFest2018Banner.png}}{{ItemLink|Crushed Ice}}


{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 11: Line 11:
!Item
!Item
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
{{ItemLink|Crushed Ice}}
{{RecipeGrind|Ice|100}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flying Disc}}
|{{ItemLink|Flying Disc}}
Line 49: Line 46:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Flaming Feathers|1|Cobra Statuette|1|Dragon Hand|2|1}}
|Combine a [[Flaming Feathers]], a [[Cobra Statuette]], and 2 [[Dragon Hand]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Feathers}}
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Feathers}}
|{{RecipeForge|Embers|100}}
|Forge 100 [[Embers]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream}}
|{{ItemLink|Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream}}

Revision as of 22:25, 15 July 2018

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

July 6th: SummerFest and MORE!

At last Growtopians...

SummerFest is finally here! We invite all of you to gather your friends and enjoy as many fireworks as possible and get a chance to discover a new Phoenix item and other awesome summertime rewards!

- The Growtopia Team

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crushed Ice

Item Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flying Disc Smash a Summer Surprise.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crab Wall Mount Smash a Summer Surprise.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deck Chair Smash a Summer Surprise.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Embers Launch a Fireworks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beach Ball Smash a Summer Surprise or launch a Super Fireworks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Watermelon Launch a Super Fireworks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bubble Machine Launch a Super Fireworks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Fireworks Launch a Super Fireworks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Sword Launch a Super Fireworks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Firefin Leash Made by completing level 10 training for a Firefin.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Floaties Made by completing level 10 training for a Firefin.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Danieldd's Chimera Wings Combine a Flaming Feathers, a Cobra Statuette, and 2 Dragon Hands.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Feathers Forge 100 Embers.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream On low heat:

Pineapple Slice (0s)

Orange Juice (43s)

Milk (50s)

Blueberry (63s)

Crushed Ice at perfect

2 Sugar

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crushed Ice Crush 100 Ice in a Food Grinder.