Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Starship Wall: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
splice recipe
mNo edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
!Recipe
!Recipe
!
!
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Console Panel}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Starship Wall|Science Station|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Starship Wall|Streetlamp|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Starship Wall|Streetlamp|8}}
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Console Panel}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Starship Wall|Science Station|4}}
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 08:08, 6 July 2021

Keep out the horrors of space with these welded durallium walls. A must-have for the discerning starship captain.
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Background Block - Background
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
Restores after 3s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#282E2A
#00607A
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 31s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1
Paint Preview

id:Starship Wall

Starship Wall is an unsplicable farmable background tile that was added on Startopia Update. It can be found naturally generated in Imperial Starship-blasted worlds.

Function

Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by splicing a Starship Wall Seed with another seed.

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Console Panel Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Starship Wall Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Science Station Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Light Wall Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Starship Wall Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Streetlamp Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Mess Hall Stool Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Starship Wall Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Aqua Wallpaper Seed